Innovative Tech Pack Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY20-21 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹36.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.07 per cent from ₹36.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 5.12 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.71 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.92 per cent from ₹3.47 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 4.38 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹2.73 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.23 per cent from ₹2.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 25.61 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 100.00 per cent from ₹0.08 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 77.46 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 100.00 per cent from ₹0.08 crore. This represents a 77.46 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd News

More

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ3 FY20-21Q3 FY19-20Change %FY19-20FY18-19Change %
Total Revenue36.6838.66-5.12150.03144.383.91
Expenses32.9734.78-5.20127.60121.894.68
Other Income0.942.20-57.275.201.19336.97
Operating Profit3.713.88-4.3827.6323.6716.73
Depreciation2.572.96-13.1811.9710.5313.68
Interest1.922.42-20.6610.588.7221.33
Profit Before Tax0.160.71-77.465.084.4115.19
Tax0.000.000.000.940.5474.07
Net Profit0.160.71-77.464.272.7455.84
CategoryQ3 FY20-21Q2 FY20-21Change %
Total Revenue36.6836.291.07
Expenses32.9732.820.46
Other Income0.941.06-11.32
Operating Profit3.713.476.92
Depreciation2.572.493.21
Interest1.921.96-2.04
Profit Before Tax0.160.08100.00
Tax0.000.000.00
Net Profit0.160.08100.00

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Innovative Tech0.95%0.47%-14.52%-5.78%-9.01%-47.15%
Swashthik Plas.-3.33%-6.45%-13.00%-18.16%-19.03%-51.00%
Natl. Plastic-1.15%1.87%-5.90%-13.18%-22.25%-34.28%
Jain Irrigat-DVR-10.03%-14.51%-17.31%-26.59%-33.26%-46.65%
Guj. Petrosynth.-8.48%-11.32%-16.50%-16.91%-24.63%-26.55%
Pearl Polymers-5.00%-1.72%-9.47%-6.06%-23.92%-42.96%
Kunststoff Inds.-0.11%-0.11%-3.38%17.67%24.08%5.82%

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd Corporate Information

Managing Director: Ketineni Satish Rao
Independent Director: Pradeep Kumar Jain
Independent Director: Damodar B Chapparwal
Chairman & Independent Director: Nidhi Dwarakanath
Independent Director: Pratik Ajay Autade
Non Executive Director: Pratibha Rao Ketineni
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Mohit Chauhan
Executive Director: Sridhar Das

Innovative Tech Pack Ltd News

Data Not Available