Integrated Proteins Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY13-14 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹0.06 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 500.00 per cent from ₹0.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹0.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 100.00 per cent from ₹-0.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 33.33 per cent from ₹0.06 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 60.00 per cent from ₹0.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 60.00 per cent from ₹0.05 crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Integrated Proteins Ltd News

More

Integrated Proteins Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY13-14FY13-14Change %FY12-13
Total Revenue0.060.07-14.290.00 0.00
Expenses0.060.12-50.000.07 0.00
Other Income0.040.19-78.950.25 0.00
Operating Profit0.000.140.000.18 0.00
Depreciation0.020.03-33.330.02 0.00
Interest0.000.000.000.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax0.020.11-81.820.16 0.00
Tax0.000.000.000.00 0.00
Net Profit0.020.11-81.820.16 0.00
CategoryQ4 FY13-14Q3 FY13-14Change %
Total Revenue0.060.01500.00
Expenses0.060.02200.00
Other Income0.040.06-33.33
Operating Profit0.00-0.01-100.00
Depreciation0.020.01100.00
Interest0.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax0.020.05-60.00
Tax0.000.000.00
Net Profit0.020.05-60.00

Integrated Proteins Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Integrated Proteins Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Integrated Proteins Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Integ. Proteins-4.74%-4.81%-7.12%-10.43%48.13%367.74%
Chemkart India0.00%2.05%37.18%27.22%83.85%8.26%
Shankara Building-1.37%3.83%-18.30%-12.06%-3.74%-9.76%
Gujjubhai Industries-2.83%8.69%31.67%5.64%-19.78%-41.57%
Spencer's Retail-2.21%-3.13%-4.69%-23.50%-23.80%-50.37%
Brand Concepts-1.20%-6.23%-11.13%-32.33%-49.71%-60.19%
Vaxfab Enterp.0.15%0.08%1.40%8.42%47.24%91.32%

Integrated Proteins Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Vinod P Mehta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Bhalchandra Vyas
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Neepa Praful Kothari
Managing Director: Karanj D. Doshi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Priyansh Tejas Parekh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jyoti J Kataria
Independent Director: Kishan Kanjaria

Integrated Proteins Ltd News

Data Not Available