Inter Globe Finance Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY17-18 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹12.07 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 27.03 per cent from ₹16.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 10.13 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹0.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 46.79 per cent from ₹1.56 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 262.75 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.71 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 68.44 per cent from ₹2.25 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 229.09 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 69.90 per cent from ₹2.06 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 206.90 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.44 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 62.71 per cent from ₹1.18 crore. This represents a 175.86 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Inter Globe Finance Ltd News

More

Inter Globe Finance Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY17-18Q1 FY16-17Change %FY16-17FY15-16Change %
Total Revenue12.0710.9610.1378.5192.00-14.66
Expenses11.2411.47-2.0176.1991.36-16.60
Other Income0.000.000.000.890.000.00
Operating Profit0.83-0.51-262.753.210.64401.56
Depreciation0.090.03200.000.380.19100.00
Interest0.130.03333.330.380.05660.00
Profit Before Tax0.62-0.58-206.902.450.39528.21
Tax0.180.000.000.880.12633.33
Net Profit0.44-0.58-175.861.570.27481.48
CategoryQ1 FY17-18Q4 FY16-17Change %
Total Revenue12.0716.54-27.03
Expenses11.2414.98-24.97
Other Income0.000.89-100.00
Operating Profit0.831.56-46.79
Depreciation0.090.19-52.63
Interest0.130.20-35.00
Profit Before Tax0.622.06-69.90
Tax0.180.88-79.55
Net Profit0.441.18-62.71

Inter Globe Finance Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Inter Globe Finance Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Inter Globe Finance Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Inter Globe Fin-5.82%1.51%-3.46%-3.71%-6.44%-34.24%
Palash Securi.11.11%8.15%7.14%1.47%-5.26%-23.76%
Tomorrow Tech.4.02%-0.27%-4.21%-7.06%-12.99%-26.83%
MILGREY FIN.&INV1.33%6.12%-13.72%-4.04%-36.75%-49.80%
Indian Infotech0.00%0.00%-11.11%-20.00%-26.15%-33.33%
WSFX Global-4.65%3.11%3.61%-5.33%0.11%1.12%
Esaar (India)-5.50%-0.50%-9.37%10.54%2.15%-2.26%

Inter Globe Finance Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Navin Jain
Non Independent Executive Director / CFO: Anirban Dutta
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Seema Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mohit Rathi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sumit Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ayushi Jain
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Pritha Beriwal

Inter Globe Finance Ltd News

Data Not Available