Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,508.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 17.30 per cent from ₹1,823.97 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 2.41 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹164.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.32 per cent from ₹220.04 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 18.22 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹64.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 38.38 per cent from ₹103.89 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 28.04 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-9.73 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 132.65 per cent from ₹29.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 146.49 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-17.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.51 per cent from ₹-19.04 crore. This represents a 259.07 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,508.371,545.65-2.416,399.525,779.3410.73
Expenses1,344.041,344.70-0.055,653.485,062.5611.67
Other Income10.252.03404.9313.7915.78-12.61
Operating Profit164.33200.95-18.22759.83732.563.72
Depreciation73.7568.048.39281.85253.1511.34
Interest110.56114.01-3.03458.38432.935.88
Profit Before Tax-9.7320.93-146.4919.6046.48-57.83
Tax8.079.74-17.156.3412.14-47.78
Net Profit-17.8011.19-259.07-39.9925.69-255.66
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,508.371,823.97-17.30
Expenses1,344.041,603.93-16.20
Other Income10.250.661453.03
Operating Profit164.33220.04-25.32
Depreciation73.7574.09-0.46
Interest110.56116.81-5.35
Profit Before Tax-9.7329.80-132.65
Tax8.0748.84-83.48
Net Profit-17.80-19.04-6.51

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Jain Irrigation19.66%22.95%4.46%-8.90%-14.60%-44.14%
Nilkamal Ltd-2.31%19.08%3.88%14.86%51.38%29.38%
Prince Pipes-1.35%0.89%3.97%-2.66%-1.69%-20.75%
Apollo Pipes-7.12%5.93%-2.08%-2.52%12.06%64.14%
Studds Accessor.-1.22%1.37%-1.39%-12.13%-18.54%-29.85%
Jai Corp-2.32%-1.83%-3.34%-16.68%-26.51%-48.81%
All Time Plastic-3.18%8.80%3.53%-11.16%-20.34%-34.59%

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: Ashok B Jain
Vice Chairman & M.D.: Anil B Jain
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Ajit B jain
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Atul Bhavarlal Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Johannes Bastiaan Boudewijn Mohrmaan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Narendra Jadhav
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nancy Barry
Non Executive Director / Nominee: Mukul Sarkar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shishir Dalal
Independent Non Exe. Director: ASHOK DALWAI
Independent Non Exe. Director: Satish Chand Mehta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: A V Ghodgaonkar

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd News

No More Data

More