Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹18.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 14.14 per cent from ₹21.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 107.73 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹2.95 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 31.24 per cent from ₹4.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 265.73 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹2.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 35.89 per cent from ₹4.18 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 234.67 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 61.87 per cent from ₹2.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 126.27 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 52.72 per cent from ₹1.84 crore. This represents a 127.02 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd News

More

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue18.288.80107.7361.5446.8431.38
Expenses15.3310.5844.9051.7439.4331.22
Other Income0.170.33-48.480.970.6549.23
Operating Profit2.95-1.78-265.7310.778.0633.62
Depreciation1.701.74-2.306.646.256.24
Interest0.440.54-18.522.041.7615.91
Profit Before Tax0.98-3.73-126.272.090.054080.00
Tax0.11-0.51-121.570.110.000.00
Net Profit0.87-3.22-127.021.030.061616.67
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue18.2821.29-14.14
Expenses15.3317.00-9.82
Other Income0.170.29-41.38
Operating Profit2.954.29-31.24
Depreciation1.701.615.59
Interest0.440.417.32
Profit Before Tax0.982.57-61.87
Tax0.110.73-84.93
Net Profit0.871.84-52.72

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Jeevan Scienti.-1.62%-1.16%6.03%12.39%2.45%37.27%
Aashka Hospitals5.79%1.06%5.50%41.41%42.08%17.98%
Lotus Eye Hospit0.59%-0.23%-4.18%-8.52%-8.26%-8.07%
Hannah Joseph3.66%5.32%-7.86%-12.08%30.21%45.05%
Choksi Laborator0.47%-0.53%14.79%90.27%113.61%50.09%
Take-3.37%-12.24%-31.65%-50.66%-77.30%-55.38%
CCME Global5.96%-9.14%-37.14%-73.90%-72.95%-80.35%

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Divakar Atluri
Vice Chairman & M.D.: K Krishna Kishore
ED / WTD / CEO / Promoter: Snigdha Mothukuri
E D & Wholetime Director: Nageswar Rao Yarllagadda
Non Executive Director: K. Jeevan Krishna
Independent Director: Gollapinni Mallikarjuna
Independent Director: G. Venkata Subba Rao
Independent Director: B Suryaprakash Rao
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Krishna Sainadh Kodati

Jeevan Scientific Technology Ltd News

Data Not Available