Jindal Cotex Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY24-25 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹5.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹0.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹-0.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 31.37 per cent from ₹-0.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 62.37 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-0.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 800.00 per cent from ₹0.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 101.73 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-0.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 800.00 per cent from ₹0.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 101.73 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-0.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 800.00 per cent from ₹0.02 crore. This represents a 101.73 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Jindal Cotex Ltd News

More

Jindal Cotex Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ3 FY24-25Q3 FY23-24Change %FY23-24FY22-23Change %
Total Revenue5.370.000.000.012.44-99.59
Expenses5.720.93515.052.142.39-10.46
Other Income0.529.30-94.415.1412.18-57.80
Operating Profit-0.35-0.93-62.373.0212.23-75.31
Depreciation0.000.000.000.010.010.00
Interest0.300.2711.111.071.21-11.57
Profit Before Tax-0.148.09-101.731.9311.00-82.45
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Profit-0.148.09-101.731.9311.00-82.45
CategoryQ3 FY24-25Q2 FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue5.370.000.00
Expenses5.720.511021.57
Other Income0.520.82-36.59
Operating Profit-0.35-0.51-31.37
Depreciation0.000.000.00
Interest0.300.293.45
Profit Before Tax-0.140.02-800.00
Tax0.000.000.00
Net Profit-0.140.02-800.00

Jindal Cotex Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Jindal Cotex Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Jindal Cotex Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Sarthak Global3.69%19.44%-2.25%8.12%28.90%-38.23%
Groarc Industrie9.15%5.98%5.98%6.90%-3.13%-39.10%
Shyam Telecom1.36%7.73%-1.15%-29.61%-49.36%-11.65%
Aurique4.99%21.52%152.24%792.63%2482.71%8600.97%
Mihika Industrie1.14%3.49%0.43%16.20%-20.23%-26.67%
Hemang Resources8.76%10.14%-9.48%-28.12%-49.33%-59.60%
FGP4.49%10.02%3.69%-13.02%-8.87%-2.55%

Jindal Cotex Ltd Corporate Information

Managing Director: Sandeep Jindal
Independent Director: Alisha
Independent Director: Kartar Chand Dhiman
Chairman & Independent Director: Kanik Sharma
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sandeep

Jindal Cotex Ltd News

Data Not Available