JOJO Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 64.13 per cent from ₹12.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 152.51 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹2.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 66.45 per cent from ₹6.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,550.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹2.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 64.01 per cent from ₹5.64 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,945.45 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 71.09 per cent from ₹5.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 428.89 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 81.21 per cent from ₹4.79 crore. This represents a 276.47 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

JOJO Ltd News

More

JOJO Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue4.521.79152.5124.014.39446.92
Expenses2.491.9329.0213.765.20164.62
Other Income0.010.05-80.000.471.52-69.08
Operating Profit2.03-0.14-1550.0010.720.711409.86
Depreciation0.550.3461.761.651.2334.15
Interest0.000.000.000.000.05-100.00
Profit Before Tax1.48-0.45-428.899.08-0.56-1721.43
Tax0.580.06866.672.040.23786.96
Net Profit0.90-0.51-276.475.62-1.66-438.55
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue4.5212.60-64.13
Expenses2.496.55-61.98
Other Income0.01-0.42-102.38
Operating Profit2.036.05-66.45
Depreciation0.550.525.77
Interest0.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax1.485.12-71.09
Tax0.580.3375.76
Net Profit0.904.79-81.21

JOJO Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

JOJO Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

JOJO Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
JOJO1.64%7.11%10.91%136.60%98.71%171.52%
Wonderla Holiday-1.68%-1.13%-1.67%7.17%-9.37%-13.26%
Imagica. Enter.0.25%0.68%-6.19%-1.58%-0.73%-8.79%
Media Matrix-1.29%14.69%66.28%73.46%117.08%111.66%
Panorama Studios3.27%-1.30%19.73%21.95%41.47%9.65%
Sunshine Picture4.05%6.30%37.74%24.45%24.45%24.45%
Den Networks-2.59%4.45%-1.13%-9.12%-9.15%-20.69%

JOJO Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Dhruvin Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Sagar Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Manorama Jitendra shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Dipankar Mahto
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sonal Deepalbhai Gandhi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sarjeevan Singh
E D & Wholetime Director: Raj Shah

JOJO Ltd News

Data Not Available