K C P Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹779.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.98 per cent from ₹683.75 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.20 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹64.21 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 45.33 per cent from ₹117.44 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 42.20 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹80.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 38.60 per cent from ₹131.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 31.48 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹55.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 49.59 per cent from ₹109.92 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 41.97 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹55.25 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 54.38 per cent from ₹121.10 crore. This represents a 37.70 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

K C P Ltd News

More

K C P Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue779.34676.5115.202,576.162,528.941.87
Expenses715.13565.4226.482,242.232,223.230.85
Other Income26.8216.5062.5572.7661.1818.93
Operating Profit64.21111.09-42.20406.69366.8910.85
Depreciation25.1522.0913.8585.1184.950.19
Interest9.978.9311.6533.3331.994.19
Profit Before Tax55.4195.49-41.97288.25249.9515.32
Tax0.166.81-97.6550.790.5010058.00
Net Profit55.2588.68-37.70275.85252.849.10
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue779.34683.7513.98
Expenses715.13566.3126.28
Other Income26.8220.1133.37
Operating Profit64.21117.44-45.33
Depreciation25.1521.2918.13
Interest9.976.3756.51
Profit Before Tax55.41109.92-49.59
Tax0.16-11.18-101.43
Net Profit55.25121.10-54.38

K C P Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

K C P Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

K C P Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
K C P-1.17%0.28%-6.17%-6.02%-20.43%-28.73%
Heidelberg Cem.-3.28%0.42%-7.68%-22.37%-24.93%-38.11%
Mangalam Cement-2.48%-2.21%-10.92%-6.83%-4.56%15.71%
Orient Cement-2.30%-5.22%-2.93%-19.20%-21.05%-48.43%
Sagar Cements-0.73%-5.89%-18.68%-29.37%-34.56%-45.78%
Sh. Digvijay Cem-3.05%-5.29%-23.86%-31.33%-32.35%-43.78%
NCL Industries-1.18%-0.16%-7.03%-12.99%-7.94%-20.34%

K C P Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Executive Director: V L Indira Dutt
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Kavitha D Chitturi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Janaki Pillai
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: V. Chandrakumar Prasad
Executive Director (Technical): Ravi Chitturi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Thiruvengadam P
Independent Non Exe. Director: Harish Lakshman
Independent Non Exe. Director: C Panduranga Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director: Parthapratim Brahma
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: K.V.S.R. Subbaiah
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Y Vijayakumar

K C P Ltd News

Data Not Available