Linde India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹694.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.03 per cent from ₹614.33 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 21.59 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹200.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.00 per cent from ₹172.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.79 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹202.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 14.30 per cent from ₹176.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 0.87 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹139.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 20.37 per cent from ₹116.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 3.23 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹104.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 35.04 per cent from ₹77.45 crore. This represents a 2.43 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Linde India Ltd News

More

Linde India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue694.36571.0821.592,530.642,485.381.82
Expenses493.79374.0432.021,621.521,720.29-5.74
Other Income7.466.4615.4873.7374.87-1.52
Operating Profit200.57197.041.79982.84839.9617.01
Depreciation62.4156.0011.45234.87213.839.84
Interest5.943.1588.5714.5012.6314.81
Profit Before Tax139.67144.33-3.23733.48613.5119.55
Tax35.0837.14-5.55177.68183.89-3.38
Net Profit104.59107.19-2.43548.97454.8520.69
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue694.36614.3313.03
Expenses493.79441.4311.86
Other Income7.466.5513.89
Operating Profit200.57172.9016.00
Depreciation62.4160.772.70
Interest5.942.66123.31
Profit Before Tax139.67116.0320.37
Tax35.0838.58-9.07
Net Profit104.5977.4535.04

Linde India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Linde India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Linde India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Linde India-1.25%0.25%-6.32%-19.08%-24.05%-6.17%
Pidilite Inds.2.72%-1.14%-1.68%-10.32%7.00%-0.02%
SRF-0.46%0.19%-4.52%-11.03%-8.13%-21.03%
Godrej Industrie-2.14%-4.63%-12.89%-32.26%-6.29%-19.82%
Himadri Special-5.00%-2.32%-22.76%-31.94%-16.45%7.20%
Deepak Nitrite3.28%5.35%1.48%-11.34%-13.26%-12.49%

Linde India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Michael J Devine
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shalini Sarin
Independent Non Exe. Director: SUBBARAO AMARTHALURU
Independent Non Exe. Director: GOBICHETTIPALAYAM SREENIVASAN KRISHNAN
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Mannu Sanganeria
Executive Director & MD: Milan Sadhukhan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: AMIT DHANUKA

Linde India Ltd News

Data Not Available