Krowniq Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹126.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 12.87 per cent from ₹145.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 88.65 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.73 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.36 per cent from ₹3.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4,044.44 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹5.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 38.31 per cent from ₹4.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4,376.92 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹5.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 43.09 per cent from ₹3.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,247.83 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.89 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 99.49 per cent from ₹1.95 crore. This represents a 945.65 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Krowniq Ltd News

More

Krowniq Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue126.6867.1588.65392.75297.3732.07
Expenses122.9567.0683.34382.98290.7631.72
Other Income2.960.59401.693.874.04-4.21
Operating Profit3.730.094044.4413.6310.6527.98
Depreciation0.280.33-15.151.331.55-14.19
Interest1.140.8140.744.095.73-28.62
Profit Before Tax5.28-0.46-1247.838.223.37143.92
Tax1.390.000.001.220.8740.23
Net Profit3.89-0.46-945.656.482.61148.28
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue126.68145.40-12.87
Expenses122.95141.50-13.11
Other Income2.961.39112.95
Operating Profit3.733.90-4.36
Depreciation0.280.33-15.15
Interest1.141.28-10.94
Profit Before Tax5.283.6943.09
Tax1.391.74-20.11
Net Profit3.891.9599.49

Krowniq Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Krowniq Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Krowniq Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Krowniq-2.97%0.23%-11.92%-2.28%-0.97%25.68%
Gujarat Peanut-2.02%-3.55%7.69%17.65%5.38%6.12%
Terai Tea Co3.17%-0.98%8.57%8.75%25.47%19.58%
MKP Mobility4.81%12.28%9.87%82.11%114.32%100.24%
Fervent Synerg.0.00%7.56%13.71%8.41%-5.17%-24.21%
COSCO (India)5.56%7.95%2.73%2.37%-5.99%-23.29%
Goyal Aluminiums-2.31%-1.61%-6.30%-14.06%-22.54%-23.29%

Krowniq Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: JITENDRAKUMAR PUKHRAJ RANKA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Deep Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Nishant Bajaj
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mitesh Agrawal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Radhika Agrawal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kinjal Bhavin Gandhi

Krowniq Ltd News

Data Not Available