Marksans Pharma Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹840.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.79 per cent from ₹856.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 35.62 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹213.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.02 per cent from ₹195.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 112.78 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹231.43 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.18 per cent from ₹224.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 132.13 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹206.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.29 per cent from ₹200.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 169.67 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹159.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.97 per cent from ₹149.03 crore. This represents a 173.90 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Marksans Pharma Ltd News

More

Marksans Pharma Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue840.80619.9935.622,950.942,622.8512.51
Expenses627.76519.8720.752,350.162,090.1612.44
Other Income25.405.64350.3582.5366.3324.42
Operating Profit213.04100.12112.78683.31599.0114.07
Depreciation24.8623.107.6298.6383.3918.28
Interest7.006.0715.3224.1311.66106.95
Profit Before Tax206.5776.60169.67560.55503.9711.23
Tax47.1618.40156.30153.00128.5918.98
Net Profit159.4158.20173.90420.06382.629.79
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue840.80856.11-1.79
Expenses627.76660.69-4.98
Other Income25.4035.17-27.78
Operating Profit213.04195.429.02
Depreciation24.8624.292.35
Interest7.006.3110.94
Profit Before Tax206.57200.003.28
Tax47.1650.97-7.47
Net Profit159.41149.036.97

Marksans Pharma Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Marksans Pharma Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Marksans Pharma Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Marksans Pharma-4.42%-3.60%-13.53%8.82%49.39%61.14%
Astrazeneca Phar-0.94%-1.46%-4.76%-26.69%-30.18%-35.67%
Jubilant Pharmo1.23%0.83%-11.30%-4.13%-1.78%-16.50%
Alembic Pharma-2.81%-3.73%-11.17%-6.84%-0.69%-17.14%
Concord Biotech-2.55%-3.08%-11.86%-2.24%16.21%-15.74%
Corona Remedies0.68%1.79%0.03%-1.88%21.87%42.97%
Akums Drugs-1.89%-3.54%-16.51%-1.15%25.68%43.72%

Marksans Pharma Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Executive Director: Mark Saldanha
Whole Time Executive Director: Sandra Saldanha
Non Independent Executive Director / WTD: Varddhman Vikramaditya Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Digant Mahesh Parikh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Abhinna Sundar Mohanty
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Sunny Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shailaja Vardhan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Srinivas Mishra
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: HARSHAVARDHAN PANIGRAHI

Marksans Pharma Ltd News

Data Not Available