Mercury EV-Tech Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹33.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 65.17 per cent from ₹20.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 47.90 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.26 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 239.32 per cent from ₹-2.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 53.77 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹2.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 41.23 per cent from ₹2.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.91 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹2.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 108.16 per cent from ₹0.98 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.48 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.65 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 450.00 per cent from ₹0.30 crore. This represents a 29.92 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd News

More

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue33.3822.5747.90102.0889.6413.88
Expenses30.1220.4547.2996.8181.5218.76
Other Income0.360.50-28.005.863.4569.86
Operating Profit3.262.1253.7711.1311.57-3.80
Depreciation0.940.30213.333.640.75385.33
Interest0.730.13461.540.900.873.45
Profit Before Tax2.041.8311.486.609.94-33.60
Tax0.390.56-30.361.892.13-11.27
Net Profit1.651.2729.924.397.70-42.99
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue33.3820.2165.17
Expenses30.1222.5533.57
Other Income0.364.71-92.36
Operating Profit3.26-2.34-239.32
Depreciation0.941.13-16.81
Interest0.730.3987.18
Profit Before Tax2.040.98108.16
Tax0.390.68-42.65
Net Profit1.650.30450.00

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Mercury EV-Tech-0.38%-8.99%-19.09%-12.50%-1.25%-24.96%
Zelio E-Mobility-1.98%-5.85%-7.26%30.85%107.92%236.71%
Keto Motors-4.99%-14.13%-33.60%-12.43%63.25%63.25%
Atul Auto0.86%-3.06%-11.35%-17.94%-19.59%-19.31%
Urja Global1.43%-2.74%-11.06%-13.72%-38.29%-40.37%
Azad India-5.66%-12.59%-13.01%-21.10%-31.00%-54.66%
Hindustan Motors3.30%-3.82%-18.85%-17.23%-24.31%-33.25%

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Jayesh Thakkar
Independent Director: Riya Vinodbhai Sharma
Independent Director: Dineshkumar Sinha
Independent Director: Sachin Wagh
Independent Director: Mr. Ajay Ramkrishna Shukla
Executive Director: Darshankumar Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: LALIT VITTHAL WAANKHEDE
Additional Director: Shreyan Jigneshkumar Patel

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd News

Data Not Available