Modex International Securities Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY19-20 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.15 per cent from ₹4.44 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 6.72 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹0.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 51.61 per cent from ₹0.62 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 28.57 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 94.12 per cent from ₹0.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 80.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-0.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 148.39 per cent from ₹0.31 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.67 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-0.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 148.39 per cent from ₹0.31 crore. This represents a 16.67 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Modex International Securities Ltd News

More

Modex International Securities Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY19-20Q2 FY18-19Change %FY18-19
Total Revenue4.304.61-6.7222.41 0.00
Expenses4.004.19-4.5318.41 0.00
Other Income0.480.56-14.292.41 0.00
Operating Profit0.300.42-28.576.41 0.00
Depreciation0.180.33-45.451.21 0.00
Interest0.760.84-9.523.71 0.00
Profit Before Tax-0.15-0.18-16.671.49 0.00
Tax0.000.000.000.47 0.00
Net Profit-0.15-0.18-16.671.28 0.00
CategoryQ2 FY19-20Q1 FY19-20Change %
Total Revenue4.304.44-3.15
Expenses4.003.824.71
Other Income0.480.64-25.00
Operating Profit0.300.62-51.61
Depreciation0.180.20-10.00
Interest0.760.751.33
Profit Before Tax-0.150.31-148.39
Tax0.000.000.00
Net Profit-0.150.31-148.39

Modex International Securities Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Modex International Securities Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Modex International Securities Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Cindrella Fin.0.00%0.00%-4.49%-13.04%2.25%-10.07%
Peoples Invest-4.98%-4.98%-9.73%-7.18%6.64%-3.67%
Jainco Projects-2.20%-0.99%-6.96%-9.89%-21.37%-47.51%
Indo Credit Cap.-4.75%-4.75%-17.25%-47.63%-50.14%66.26%
Shikhar Cons.-4.98%-9.70%-20.46%-30.83%-40.40%31.53%
Williamson Fin.1.61%-3.08%-19.23%-52.99%-34.72%-53.79%
Magnanimous Trad3.03%9.68%36.00%36.00%36.00%36.00%

Modex International Securities Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Wholetime Director: Dharmendra Kumar Arora
Whole-time Director: Pavan Sachdeva
Independent Director: Parminder Singh Kindra
Independent Director: Sarika Chawla
Independent Director: Ajay Jain
Independent Director: Suresh Agarwal

Modex International Securities Ltd News

Data Not Available