Monolithisch India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹53.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.56 per cent from ₹47.19 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 88.17 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹15.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 20.44 per cent from ₹13.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 192.41 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹15.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.35 per cent from ₹14.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 149.12 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹14.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.16 per cent from ₹13.49 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 156.21 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹11.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.92 per cent from ₹10.07 crore. This represents a 144.96 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Monolithisch India Ltd News

More

Monolithisch India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue53.5928.4888.17135.2997.3438.99
Expenses37.8023.0863.78103.3376.2635.50
Other Income0.180.94-80.851.700.000.00
Operating Profit15.795.40192.4133.6621.0859.68
Depreciation0.710.4557.782.381.5058.67
Interest0.400.09344.440.400.3033.33
Profit Before Tax14.865.80156.2130.8819.2760.25
Tax3.691.24197.588.054.9861.65
Net Profit11.174.56144.9623.0314.3660.38
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue53.5947.1913.56
Expenses37.8034.0810.92
Other Income0.181.09-83.49
Operating Profit15.7913.1120.44
Depreciation0.710.6214.52
Interest0.400.08400.00
Profit Before Tax14.8613.4910.16
Tax3.693.427.89
Net Profit11.1710.0710.92

Monolithisch India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Monolithisch India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Monolithisch India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Orient Ceratech-2.58%2.32%-11.54%-5.70%-7.45%5.40%
Nilachal Refract1.11%-3.96%-3.96%-8.66%-12.29%-13.23%
Associated Cera.4.32%4.32%12.67%-1.63%-5.06%-20.02%

Monolithisch India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & WTD & CFO: Prabhat Tekriwal
Managing Director: Harsh Tekriwal
Non Executive Director: Sharmila Tekriwal
Executive Director: Kritish Tekriwal
Independent Director: Satyen Sahay
Independent Director: Suman Jee
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Deepa Vijay Agrawal

Monolithisch India Ltd News

Data Not Available