Narmada Agrobase Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹22.26 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 34.53 per cent from ₹34.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹0.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.09 per cent from ₹0.97 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.25 per cent from ₹1.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.66 per cent from ₹1.06 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.75 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.25 per cent from ₹0.80 crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Narmada Agrobase Ltd News

More

Narmada Agrobase Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue22.2678.39-71.60 0.00
Expenses21.3273.42-70.96 0.00
Other Income0.281.27-77.95 0.00
Operating Profit0.946.25-84.96 0.00
Depreciation0.050.22-77.27 0.00
Interest0.170.82-79.27 0.00
Profit Before Tax1.005.21-80.81 0.00
Tax0.251.37-81.75 0.00
Net Profit0.753.86-80.57 0.00
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue22.2634.00-34.53
Expenses21.3233.03-35.45
Other Income0.280.32-12.50
Operating Profit0.940.97-3.09
Depreciation0.050.06-16.67
Interest0.170.18-5.56
Profit Before Tax1.001.06-5.66
Tax0.250.26-3.85
Net Profit0.750.80-6.25

Narmada Agrobase Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Narmada Agrobase Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Narmada Agrobase Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Narmada Agrobase13.35%8.39%-11.84%-31.37%-29.46%0.75%
Kohinoor Foods-0.34%-0.10%-2.38%20.31%14.62%-11.63%
Nag. Agri Tech.4.61%-3.63%-8.61%-26.23%-29.59%-18.17%
MRP Agro-1.10%2.20%0.00%0.00%-3.23%-10.00%
Saptarishi Agro-1.10%-7.24%-3.93%1.86%-28.93%-16.98%
Simran Farms0.13%2.04%4.62%19.45%15.24%32.27%
Universal Starch0.29%0.46%4.04%1.55%47.16%40.97%

Narmada Agrobase Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / MD / CFO: Neerajkumar Sureshchandra Agrawal
E D & Wholetime Director: Suresh Chand Kalyanmal Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ganesh Bhavarlal Prajapati
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pooja Aidasani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Deepak Soni
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shweta Vivek Nathwani
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Nidhi Jain

Narmada Agrobase Ltd News

Data Not Available