Nava Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,211.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.03 per cent from ₹1,142.85 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.56 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹526.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 41.84 per cent from ₹370.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 10.53 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹580.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 39.62 per cent from ₹415.82 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 7.27 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹479.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 47.44 per cent from ₹325.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 10.53 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹332.82 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 144.31 per cent from ₹136.23 crore. This represents a 16.61 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Nava Ltd News

More

Nava Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,211.801,193.221.564,290.923,983.557.72
Expenses685.71605.2113.302,574.952,150.1119.76
Other Income56.9739.3544.78187.75151.6223.83
Operating Profit526.09588.01-10.531,903.711,985.06-4.10
Depreciation101.3490.4612.03391.20352.4111.01
Interest2.491.3190.0811.9325.88-53.90
Profit Before Tax479.22535.60-10.531,500.581,606.76-6.61
Tax146.40136.517.24200.27183.239.30
Net Profit332.82399.09-16.611,038.521,434.00-27.58
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,211.801,142.856.03
Expenses685.71771.94-11.17
Other Income56.9751.999.58
Operating Profit526.09370.9141.84
Depreciation101.3490.7911.62
Interest2.497.08-64.83
Profit Before Tax479.22325.0347.44
Tax146.40188.80-22.46
Net Profit332.82136.23144.31

Nava Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Nava Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Nava Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Nava2.52%5.70%-10.32%-9.42%-24.19%-19.02%
3M India0.00%-0.02%-10.31%-17.32%-13.47%-3.72%
DCM Shriram-0.22%-5.31%-0.62%-13.60%-25.69%-31.34%
Indiabulls-1.18%0.13%8.06%19.33%61.98%52.61%
Quess Corp0.20%5.06%-2.94%4.84%64.14%32.36%

Nava Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: D Ashok
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: P Trivikrama Prasad
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter: Ashwin Devineni
WTD & Executive Director: D Nikhil
Executive Professional Director / WTD: G R K Prasad
Independent Non Exe. Director: Koda Durga Prasad
Independent Non Exe. Director: G P Kundargi
Independent Non Exe. Director: A Indra Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shanti Sree Bolleni
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mwelwa Chibesakunda
Company Secretary / Vice President: V S RAJU

Nava Ltd News

Data Not Available