NIIT Learning Systems Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹565.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.59 per cent from ₹525.22 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 25.20 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹91.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.85 per cent from ₹87.58 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.17 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹99.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 13.10 per cent from ₹114.56 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.24 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹78.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 16.95 per cent from ₹94.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6.94 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹57.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.55 per cent from ₹77.11 crore. This represents a 16.45 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd News

More

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue565.08451.3525.201,951.981,653.2618.07
Expenses473.25367.2328.871,584.791,309.0821.06
Other Income16.5613.0726.7063.1844.9140.68
Operating Profit91.8384.129.17430.37389.0910.61
Depreciation21.4618.1118.5076.3961.9123.39
Interest8.846.0745.6322.8020.839.46
Profit Before Tax78.0973.026.94331.18306.368.10
Tax20.6823.72-12.8289.4175.8217.92
Net Profit57.4149.3016.45247.72227.508.89
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue565.08525.227.59
Expenses473.25437.648.14
Other Income16.5632.77-49.47
Operating Profit91.8387.584.85
Depreciation21.4620.534.53
Interest8.845.7852.94
Profit Before Tax78.0994.03-16.95
Tax20.6816.9222.22
Net Profit57.4177.11-25.55

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
NIIT Learning2.34%-2.26%-8.40%-19.44%-40.60%-41.96%
NIIT1.37%-9.15%-14.17%-21.62%3.26%-29.68%
Aptech0.78%-4.33%-12.91%-13.74%-25.07%-27.46%
Zee Learn3.27%-2.07%-14.44%-30.95%11.79%-33.68%

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Rajendra S Pawar
Vice Chairman & M.D.: Vijay K Thadani
Executive Director & CEO: SAPNESH KUMAR LALLA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ravinder Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sangita Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ravindra Garikipati
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Leher Vijay Thadani
Independent Non Exe. Director: V S Parthasarathy
CS / Compliance Officer / Vice President: Deepak Bansal

NIIT Learning Systems Ltd News

Data Not Available