NILE Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹280.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.17 per cent from ₹229.78 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.43 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹10.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 34.79 per cent from ₹16.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 52.43 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹12.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 36.02 per cent from ₹19.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 42.62 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹11.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 37.92 per cent from ₹18.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 44.85 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹8.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 40.50 per cent from ₹13.68 crore. This represents a 45.44 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

NILE Ltd News

More

NILE Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue280.72245.3214.431,040.51919.5813.15
Expenses270.15223.1021.09962.94863.3511.54
Other Income2.200.054300.004.060.123283.33
Operating Profit10.5722.22-52.4381.6456.3644.85
Depreciation1.000.946.383.903.861.04
Interest0.400.73-45.212.122.21-4.07
Profit Before Tax11.3620.60-44.8575.6350.2950.39
Tax3.225.68-43.3120.3413.7148.36
Net Profit8.1414.92-45.4455.1436.3451.73
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue280.72229.7822.17
Expenses270.15213.5726.49
Other Income2.203.69-40.38
Operating Profit10.5716.21-34.79
Depreciation1.001.02-1.96
Interest0.400.57-29.82
Profit Before Tax11.3618.30-37.92
Tax3.224.62-30.30
Net Profit8.1413.68-40.50

NILE Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

NILE Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

NILE Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
NILE9.26%6.11%8.84%-27.55%-18.25%-24.26%
Belding India-0.82%-7.43%-17.49%-15.01%-39.43%-42.70%
Maan Aluminium4.79%-3.26%-8.88%-23.59%-38.40%-38.89%
Msafe Equipments2.29%-9.02%-6.31%41.67%79.95%70.79%
Parmeshwar Metal1.22%-8.64%-17.23%39.60%38.73%271.92%
Bedmutha Indus.6.24%5.24%3.48%3.29%-5.18%-13.99%
POCL Enterprises-1.64%-10.38%-21.30%-35.31%-43.63%-51.73%

NILE Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman/ED & CEO: V. Ramesh
ED / MD / Promoter: Sandeep Ramesh
Non Executive Director: V Rajeswari
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shanti Sree Bolleni
Independent Non Exe. Director: Venkateswarlu Jonnalagadda
Independent Non Exe. Director: K Ramachandra Reddy
Independent Director: ADITYA AKKINENI
Company Secretary: Rajani K

NILE Ltd News

Data Not Available