Nilkamal Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,125.85 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 37.34 per cent from ₹819.73 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.34 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹134.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 80.52 per cent from ₹74.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 57.96 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹131.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 82.75 per cent from ₹72.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 64.83 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹91.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 171.86 per cent from ₹33.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 102.13 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹67.84 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 178.03 per cent from ₹24.40 crore. This represents a 101.49 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Nilkamal Ltd News

More

Nilkamal Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,125.85967.7116.343,778.063,312.7414.05
Expenses991.13882.4212.323,464.653,030.3914.33
Other Income6.705.1530.1024.4319.3326.38
Operating Profit134.7285.2957.96337.84301.6811.99
Depreciation40.5034.7716.48142.30120.1218.46
Interest9.8110.60-7.4544.0040.777.92
Profit Before Tax91.1045.07102.13151.54140.797.64
Tax23.2611.40104.0440.1134.7515.42
Net Profit67.8433.67101.49116.07106.818.67
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue1,125.85819.7337.34
Expenses991.13745.1033.02
Other Income6.707.25-7.59
Operating Profit134.7274.6380.52
Depreciation40.5038.505.19
Interest9.819.87-0.61
Profit Before Tax91.1033.51171.86
Tax23.269.11155.32
Net Profit67.8424.40178.03

Nilkamal Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Nilkamal Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Nilkamal Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Nilkamal Ltd-2.31%19.08%3.88%14.86%51.38%29.38%
Safari Inds.-1.71%-3.81%-14.52%-23.64%-16.78%-44.83%
Responsive Ind-1.99%-0.75%-9.80%-15.63%-7.85%-27.85%
V I P Inds.-2.39%-4.99%-11.25%-19.77%-15.94%-38.91%
Prince Pipes-1.35%0.89%3.97%-2.66%-1.69%-20.75%
Apollo Pipes-7.12%5.93%-2.08%-2.52%12.06%64.14%
Jain Irrigation19.66%22.95%4.46%-8.90%-14.60%-44.14%

Nilkamal Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Sharad V Parekh
ED / MD / Promoter: Hiten V Parekh
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Manish V Parekh
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Nayan S Parekh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Abhay R Jadeja
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ashok Kumar Goel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kavita Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Gautam Chakravarti
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sagar Mehta

Nilkamal Ltd News

Data Not Available