Om Infra Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹124.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 22.32 per cent from ₹160.10 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 19.20 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹10.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 35.50 per cent from ₹15.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,470.27 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹8.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 44.54 per cent from ₹16.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3,292.86 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹7.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 46.68 per cent from ₹14.76 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 666.19 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹11.45 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 77.24 per cent from ₹6.46 crore. This represents a 1,268.37 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Om Infra Ltd News

More

Om Infra Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue124.37104.3419.20500.06712.66-29.83
Expenses114.23105.088.71471.82692.46-31.86
Other Income3.155.25-40.0017.8935.99-50.29
Operating Profit10.14-0.74-1470.2746.1256.19-17.92
Depreciation1.071.11-3.604.825.62-14.23
Interest4.334.79-9.6019.1622.16-13.54
Profit Before Tax7.87-1.39-666.1922.1428.42-22.10
Tax-3.58-0.41773.174.502.6967.29
Net Profit11.45-0.98-1268.3720.5635.97-42.84
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue124.37160.10-22.32
Expenses114.23144.38-20.88
Other Income3.155.20-39.42
Operating Profit10.1415.72-35.50
Depreciation1.071.36-21.32
Interest4.334.81-9.98
Profit Before Tax7.8714.76-46.68
Tax-3.588.30-143.13
Net Profit11.456.4677.24

Om Infra Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Om Infra Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Om Infra Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Om Infra-3.43%-0.87%-14.86%-30.17%-31.39%-43.60%
Likhitha Infra.-0.75%-0.02%-9.59%-9.96%-0.17%-12.68%
A B Infrabuild-1.36%0.16%-2.54%21.78%-20.08%-37.44%
Vascon Engineers-1.06%2.34%-7.57%-10.43%-21.75%-57.09%
Denta Water-3.05%-4.61%-14.21%-38.97%-22.04%-44.97%
Sugs Lloyd-4.28%8.75%-9.23%77.07%83.87%169.10%
Goel Construct.0.03%-0.22%-7.70%-14.14%23.49%16.26%

Om Infra Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: Dharam Prakash Kothari
Vice Chairman / Executive Director / WTD: Sunil Kothari
Non Independent ED / MD / CEO / Promoter: Vikas Kothari
Independent Non Exe. Director: Saloni Kala
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ramakanta Tripathy
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kamlesh Kumar Singh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Reena Jain

Om Infra Ltd News

Data Not Available