Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹78.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.37 per cent from ₹70.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹78.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.37 per cent from ₹70.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 7,83,400.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹6.63 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 25.09 per cent from ₹5.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 66,400.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹6.63 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 36.98 per cent from ₹4.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹5.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 186.67 per cent from ₹1.80 crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd News

More

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY12-13Q1 FY26-27Change %FY25-26FY11-12Change %
Total Revenue0.0078.350.00149.250.09165733.33
Expenses0.0171.72-99.99136.730.4629623.91
Other Income0.010.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Profit-0.016.63-100.1512.52-0.37-3483.78
Depreciation0.000.000.000.010.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.440.000.00
Profit Before Tax0.006.630.0012.07-0.37-3362.16
Tax0.001.470.003.040.000.00
Net Profit0.005.160.009.03-0.37-2540.54
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue78.3570.9910.37
Expenses71.7265.699.18
Other Income0.000.000.00
Operating Profit6.635.3025.09
Depreciation0.000.000.00
Interest0.000.44-100.00
Profit Before Tax6.634.8436.98
Tax1.473.04-51.64
Net Profit5.161.80186.67

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Omega Interactiv-4.93%-14.07%-35.35%-79.11%-89.48%-54.44%
Cranes Software-1.96%-5.67%-28.20%45.06%41.76%3.74%
Anka India5.33%-5.79%-10.34%-17.69%-28.75%-69.05%
Jagsonpal Services3.07%2.29%-3.45%-13.10%-3.50%-35.38%
GACM Tech-3.57%-8.47%-27.03%10.20%12.50%-19.40%
VL E-Governance-7.65%-16.37%-25.90%-26.90%-49.77%-70.56%
Globalspace Tech-4.98%-18.75%-21.37%-2.53%5.67%33.41%

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Arvind Vinodkumar Vegda
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pankaj Baid
Non Executive Director: Kalpeshkumar Nanalal Vohra
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vohra Tejal Kalpeshbhai
Executive Director & MD: Dineshkumar Dharamkumar Sabnani
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: ANKIT BHOJAK
Managing Director: Shailesh Shripal Awale
Non Executive Director: Rahul Ratra
Non Executive Director: Lokesh Kumar

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available