Palred Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹22.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.33 per cent from ₹21.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 63.80 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹-0.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 52.80 per cent from ₹-1.25 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 78.23 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-0.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 32.35 per cent from ₹-0.68 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 68.75 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-1.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 22.11 per cent from ₹-0.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 63.17 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-1.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 11.38 per cent from ₹-1.23 crore. This represents a 59.71 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Palred Technologies Ltd News

More

Palred Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue22.1313.5163.8077.2085.67-9.89
Expenses22.7216.2240.0782.4691.53-9.91
Other Income0.931.05-11.434.804.1017.07
Operating Profit-0.59-2.71-78.23-0.45-1.76-74.43
Depreciation0.260.27-3.701.081.23-12.20
Interest1.241.230.814.905.63-12.97
Profit Before Tax-1.16-3.15-63.17-6.43-8.62-25.41
Tax0.210.25-16.001.011.75-42.29
Net Profit-1.37-3.40-59.71-7.44-10.37-28.25
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue22.1321.841.33
Expenses22.7223.09-1.60
Other Income0.931.78-47.75
Operating Profit-0.59-1.25-52.80
Depreciation0.260.27-3.70
Interest1.241.212.48
Profit Before Tax-1.16-0.9522.11
Tax0.210.28-25.00
Net Profit-1.37-1.2311.38

Palred Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Palred Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Palred Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Palred Technolog-1.35%-10.86%-10.40%-11.06%8.32%-27.71%
Dhanalaxmi Roto2.87%1.99%-2.02%-7.36%-21.01%-27.39%
Acrow India1.25%1.38%4.51%-9.18%-4.68%15.36%
Balkrishna Paper10.92%-0.31%-4.55%-12.84%-15.56%-30.95%
Unique Organics1.58%4.71%-4.92%8.62%-11.89%-29.42%
Teamo Production2.27%-2.17%-11.76%2.27%-21.05%-31.82%
Ecofinity Atomix5.10%-0.55%1.50%13.66%33.74%64.17%

Palred Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Palem Supriya Reddy
Independent Non Exe. Director: Aakanksha
Non Executive Director: P Srikar Reddy
Non Executive Director: Stuthi Reddy
Independent Non Exe. Director: Harmendra Gandhi
Independent Non Exe. Director: R Ravichandran
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Shruti Mangesh Rege

Palred Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available