Premier Explosives Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹102.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 14.96 per cent from ₹89.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 27.85 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹5.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1,644.74 per cent from ₹-0.38 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 65.23 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹7.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 39.57 per cent from ₹11.65 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 67.63 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹4.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 52.77 per cent from ₹8.83 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 77.85 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 53.19 per cent from ₹6.58 crore. This represents a 79.95 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Premier Explosives Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue102.56142.15-27.85388.34417.45-6.97
Expenses96.69125.27-22.81354.92359.48-1.27
Other Income1.785.89-69.7842.142.111897.16
Operating Profit5.8716.88-65.2375.5660.0925.74
Depreciation2.872.92-1.7111.6911.471.92
Interest0.631.02-38.243.3810.82-68.76
Profit Before Tax4.1718.83-77.8560.4937.8060.03
Tax1.093.47-68.5915.859.0375.53
Net Profit3.0815.36-79.9545.8228.7359.48
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue102.5689.2114.96
Expenses96.6989.597.92
Other Income1.7812.75-86.04
Operating Profit5.87-0.38-1644.74
Depreciation2.872.821.77
Interest0.630.72-12.50
Profit Before Tax4.178.83-52.77
Tax1.092.25-51.56
Net Profit3.086.58-53.19

Premier Explosives Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Premier Explosives Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Premier Explosives Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Prem. Explosives-1.90%-11.24%-17.59%-15.33%0.60%-14.81%
Rossell Techsys-4.07%-2.47%-10.38%27.84%40.68%111.50%
Avantel-0.84%-0.44%-10.02%-17.14%-9.72%-20.11%
Ideaforge Tech-7.52%-3.63%-14.38%-29.34%-14.01%30.15%
Jaykay Enter.-3.57%-1.24%-2.88%28.39%16.60%-8.71%
CFF Fluid-4.56%-5.54%-13.29%-9.68%12.02%37.01%
Sika Interplant-2.95%-3.31%-16.15%-24.60%-16.82%-27.88%

Premier Explosives Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: A N Gupta
Non Independent Executive Director / MD: Tripuraneni Venkaiah Chowdary
Executive Director (Operation): Y Durga Prasad Rao
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Kailash Gupta
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Shonika Prasad
Independent Non Exe. Director: N K Nanda
Independent Non Exe. Director: V G Sekaran
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ch Seshagiri Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director: P R Kumar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: K Jhansi Laxmi

Premier Explosives Ltd News

No More Data

More