PSP Projects Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹853.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 23.47 per cent from ₹1,115.24 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 64.84 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹54.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.38 per cent from ₹59.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 121.02 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹51.32 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.59 per cent from ₹53.79 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 191.43 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹28.25 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.03 per cent from ₹27.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3,823.61 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹18.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 13.04 per cent from ₹21.09 crore. This represents a 4,266.67 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

PSP Projects Ltd News

More

PSP Projects Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue853.47517.7664.843,148.662,512.1325.34
Expenses798.68492.9762.012,959.612,332.7026.87
Other Income4.064.001.5017.2617.32-0.35
Operating Profit54.7924.79121.02206.31196.754.86
Depreciation23.0716.8936.5986.5772.6519.16
Interest7.5411.17-32.5045.2444.222.31
Profit Before Tax28.250.723823.6174.5079.87-6.72
Tax9.910.303203.3336.6829.9722.39
Net Profit18.340.424266.6755.5957.96-4.09
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue853.471,115.24-23.47
Expenses798.681,055.44-24.33
Other Income4.065.27-22.96
Operating Profit54.7959.80-8.38
Depreciation23.0726.37-12.51
Interest7.5411.21-32.74
Profit Before Tax28.2527.423.03
Tax9.916.3356.56
Net Profit18.3421.09-13.04

PSP Projects Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Accumulate 705Elara Capital17-Feb-2025
Buy 792Elara Capital22-Nov-2024

PSP Projects Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

PSP Projects Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
PSP Projects-3.39%-7.98%-5.81%-30.58%-0.81%-21.77%
Man Infra-3.31%-8.17%-20.57%4.02%-12.22%-29.71%
Glass Wall Syst.-2.06%-10.60%-20.78%-0.53%-0.53%-0.53%
M & B Engineer.-4.52%-10.92%0.67%-14.33%-24.19%-45.49%
B.L.Kashyap-2.37%-6.39%-1.08%-4.89%-2.57%-14.95%

PSP Projects Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Prahlad S Patel
Executive Director: Sagar Prahladbhai Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Achala Monal Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: SWATI HARESH MEHTA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Kattunga Srinivasa Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director: Girishkumar Singal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Pooja Dhruve

PSP Projects Ltd News

Data Not Available