Purohit Construction Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY14-15 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹0.92 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 31.34 per cent from ₹1.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 73.41 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹0.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 63.64 per cent from ₹0.22 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 77.78 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 77.78 per cent from ₹0.18 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 87.50 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 93.33 per cent from ₹0.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 96.55 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 93.33 per cent from ₹0.15 crore. This represents a 96.30 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Purohit Construction Ltd News

More

Purohit Construction Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ3 FY14-15Q3 FY13-14Change %FY13-14
Total Revenue0.923.46-73.4114.22 0.00
Expenses0.843.10-72.9013.65 0.00
Other Income0.000.010.000.00 0.00
Operating Profit0.080.36-77.780.57 0.00
Depreciation0.030.030.000.13 0.00
Interest0.040.040.000.24 0.00
Profit Before Tax0.010.29-96.550.21 0.00
Tax0.000.020.000.06 0.00
Net Profit0.010.27-96.300.13 0.00
CategoryQ3 FY14-15Q2 FY14-15Change %
Total Revenue0.921.34-31.34
Expenses0.841.12-25.00
Other Income0.000.000.00
Operating Profit0.080.22-63.64
Depreciation0.030.030.00
Interest0.040.040.00
Profit Before Tax0.010.15-93.33
Tax0.000.000.00
Net Profit0.010.15-93.33

Purohit Construction Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Purohit Construction Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Purohit Construction Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Mahesh Developer4.99%39.65%19.94%-35.59%-54.96%-54.96%
Setubandhan Inf.-1.61%-3.17%19.61%41.86%0.00%7.02%
Epsom Properties4.93%4.93%7.65%9.98%-9.41%4.57%
Silveroak Comm2.56%0.50%1.18%-4.76%-0.50%-27.80%

Purohit Construction Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Narendra Purhoit
Joint Managing Director & CFO: Saumil Purohit
Independent Non Exe. Director: Daarrpan R.Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Karan Sudhirkumar Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Dhwani Jaypalsinh Solanki
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Nishitkumar Sandhani

Purohit Construction Ltd News

Data Not Available