Rainbow Foundations Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹84.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 96.39 per cent from ₹43.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 68.77 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹12.82 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 20.02 per cent from ₹16.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.08 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹5.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.18 per cent from ₹5.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 157.95 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹4.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.31 per cent from ₹5.53 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 166.67 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.75 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.09 per cent from ₹3.91 crore. This represents a 153.38 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Rainbow Foundations Ltd News

More

Rainbow Foundations Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue84.9650.3468.77166.75156.136.80
Expenses72.1439.2084.03119.94116.612.86
Other Income0.530.22140.910.910.95-4.21
Operating Profit12.8211.1415.0847.7240.4617.94
Depreciation0.070.09-22.220.340.41-17.07
Interest8.339.42-11.5737.2029.0228.19
Profit Before Tax4.961.86166.6710.1911.03-7.62
Tax1.210.38218.423.013.04-0.99
Net Profit3.751.48153.387.128.01-11.11
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue84.9643.2696.39
Expenses72.1427.23164.93
Other Income0.530.3455.88
Operating Profit12.8216.03-20.02
Depreciation0.070.070.00
Interest8.3310.76-22.58
Profit Before Tax4.965.53-10.31
Tax1.211.62-25.31
Net Profit3.753.91-4.09

Rainbow Foundations Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Rainbow Foundations Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Rainbow Foundations Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Rainbow Foundat.-0.32%-2.97%5.16%-21.50%-32.14%-57.78%
Hampton Sky-1.36%-3.97%-9.26%-15.30%-37.34%-61.17%
RRIL-7.70%-7.24%-4.74%-10.32%-11.81%-29.14%
Last Mile Enter.-0.60%-1.00%-15.41%-22.57%-20.45%-63.22%
AMJ Land Holdin.0.72%3.27%-3.48%-2.83%-15.22%-34.56%
Justo Realfin0.35%1.64%-23.03%-15.66%-25.77%-35.54%
Black Opal-10.28%-25.82%-33.79%-33.79%-33.79%-33.79%

Rainbow Foundations Ltd Corporate Information

Joint Managing Director: G R Jain
Executive Director & MD: A C Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pushpala Motiram Manjith
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rikin Dilip Gandhi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Maithri Jayakkar
Executive Director: Navin Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Raghunathdogra Satishkumardogra
ED / Manager - Marketing: Ashish Jain
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Ikkapadath Bilal Mohammadali

Rainbow Foundations Ltd News

Data Not Available