Ramco Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹613.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.31 per cent from ₹501.83 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.48 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹105.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 62.21 per cent from ₹64.83 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 54.74 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹122.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.52 per cent from ₹113.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 42.12 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹113.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.09 per cent from ₹103.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 46.64 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹86.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.19 per cent from ₹87.63 crore. This represents a 31.94 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Ramco Industries Ltd News

More

Ramco Industries Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue613.81531.5215.481,792.221,674.057.06
Expenses508.65463.569.731,560.151,494.844.37
Other Income12.853.11313.1823.1315.5049.23
Operating Profit105.1667.9654.74255.20194.7131.07
Depreciation9.569.184.1437.2235.963.50
Interest2.714.56-40.5717.5816.973.59
Profit Before Tax113.1277.1446.64200.40141.7841.35
Tax26.5311.51130.5062.6447.6531.46
Net Profit86.5965.6331.94135.6393.6544.83
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue613.81501.8322.31
Expenses508.65437.0016.40
Other Income12.8512.810.31
Operating Profit105.1664.8362.21
Depreciation9.569.362.14
Interest2.714.46-39.24
Profit Before Tax113.12103.699.09
Tax26.5316.0665.19
Net Profit86.5987.63-1.19

Ramco Industries Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Ramco Industries Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Ramco Industries Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Ramco Inds.0.23%2.63%-4.62%-14.47%6.91%-21.67%
BirlaNu Ltd-0.51%-0.28%-9.81%-7.35%-11.45%-35.34%
Everest Inds.-3.60%-2.57%-5.79%-2.33%13.18%-24.67%
Visaka Industrie0.68%2.11%-2.32%-7.99%19.60%-1.48%

Ramco Industries Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: P R Venketrama Raja
ED / MD / Promoter: P V Abinav Ramasubramaniam Raja
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: S S Ramachandra Raja
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: N K Shrikantan Raja
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ajay B Baliga
Independent Non Exe. Director: HARIHARAN THIAGARAJAN
Independent Non Exe. Director: P P S Janarthana Raja
Independent Non Exe. Director: SOUNDARA KUMAR
CS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head: SOMASUNDARAM BALA MURUGA SUNDARAM

Ramco Industries Ltd News

Data Not Available