Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹13.61 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.72 per cent from ₹14.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 52.26 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹6.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 89.11 per cent from ₹3.58 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 19.40 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 47.46 per cent from ₹0.59 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 89.12 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 65.79 per cent from ₹0.38 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 95.08 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.07 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 75.00 per cent from ₹0.28 crore. This represents a 96.50 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd News

More

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue13.6128.51-52.2661.45213.47-71.21
Expenses6.8422.84-70.0543.38193.53-77.58
Other Income0.870.000.000.751.36-44.85
Operating Profit6.775.6719.4018.8321.31-11.64
Depreciation0.180.21-14.290.841.01-16.83
Interest7.282.87153.6613.9214.97-7.01
Profit Before Tax0.132.64-95.084.065.34-23.97
Tax0.060.64-90.631.071.27-15.75
Net Profit0.072.00-96.503.004.03-25.56
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue13.6114.91-8.72
Expenses6.8411.33-39.63
Other Income0.870.20335.00
Operating Profit6.773.5889.11
Depreciation0.180.21-14.29
Interest7.283.18128.93
Profit Before Tax0.130.38-65.79
Tax0.060.10-40.00
Net Profit0.070.28-75.00

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
C C C L-4.44%-2.27%-19.78%-31.31%-33.06%-48.71%
HRS Aluglaze-4.76%-4.76%-7.31%-1.60%12.95%83.56%
Nila Infrastruct0.16%3.78%-7.21%-16.97%-22.67%-37.15%
Veer Global Inf.-9.97%-4.16%-8.43%-3.34%-6.79%-2.80%
Innovators-0.65%5.11%0.26%1.29%-35.43%-46.65%
Alpine Housing-0.69%-0.16%-2.69%-30.40%2.68%-32.25%
Generic Engineer-1.05%-2.83%-34.68%-36.61%-37.22%-39.09%

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Kaivan Shah
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO: Rinni Kaivanbhai Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Smit Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shaishav Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Avani Sanghavi
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Aishwarya Ganesh

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd News

Data Not Available