Responsive Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹192.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 55.18 per cent from ₹430.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 43.06 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹23.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 49.73 per cent from ₹46.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 67.88 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹21.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 48.49 per cent from ₹41.45 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 69.24 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹3.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 84.73 per cent from ₹23.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 92.95 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹2.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 87.99 per cent from ₹22.82 crore. This represents a 94.51 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Responsive Industries Ltd News

More

Responsive Industries Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue192.87338.71-43.061,394.121,417.91-1.68
Expenses169.56266.13-36.291,152.891,122.902.67
Other Income2.042.15-5.1210.088.4119.86
Operating Profit23.3172.58-67.88251.31303.42-17.17
Depreciation17.7117.77-0.3471.2169.682.20
Interest4.005.32-24.8125.7223.967.35
Profit Before Tax3.6451.63-92.95154.37209.78-26.41
Tax0.901.76-48.864.187.55-44.64
Net Profit2.7449.87-94.51148.43198.86-25.36
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue192.87430.34-55.18
Expenses169.56383.97-55.84
Other Income2.042.77-26.35
Operating Profit23.3146.37-49.73
Depreciation17.7117.610.57
Interest4.007.69-47.98
Profit Before Tax3.6423.84-84.73
Tax0.901.02-11.76
Net Profit2.7422.82-87.99

Responsive Industries Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Responsive Industries Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Responsive Industries Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Responsive Ind-0.58%3.13%-11.67%-14.51%-5.82%-24.54%
Finolex Inds.-0.67%-1.23%-6.33%-13.67%-18.59%-26.12%
Time Technoplast-1.46%3.31%-10.92%-22.12%-15.97%-21.98%
Safari Inds.-0.94%-0.14%-14.33%-21.88%-13.82%-43.05%
V I P Inds.-2.50%-4.89%-13.77%-15.31%-15.11%-38.77%
Prince Pipes2.27%2.25%0.39%-2.15%-1.17%-18.57%
Nilkamal Ltd5.83%9.05%-7.13%0.49%35.44%16.47%

Responsive Industries Ltd Corporate Information

Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO: Mehul Vala
E D & Wholetime Director: Sadanand Morab
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sanjiv Swarup
Independent Non Exe. Director: AJAY PRATAPRAY SHANGHAVI
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jeny Gowadia
Chairperson: Aayush Agarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: B L Bajaj
Company Secretary / Compliance Officer: Jayesh Jain

Responsive Industries Ltd News

Data Not Available