Rushil Decor Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹229.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.82 per cent from ₹230.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 27.82 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹18.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 30.80 per cent from ₹26.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 942.59 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹11.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 49.10 per cent from ₹22.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 211.81 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹2.50 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 81.63 per cent from ₹13.61 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 113.49 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 80.43 per cent from ₹10.12 crore. This represents a 114.07 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Rushil Decor Ltd News

More

Rushil Decor Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue229.00179.1627.82862.24897.94-3.98
Expenses210.80181.3216.26792.51792.230.04
Other Income0.940.44113.645.5514.48-61.67
Operating Profit18.20-2.16-942.5975.28120.19-37.37
Depreciation8.868.375.8534.3130.0114.33
Interest7.778.44-7.9431.2127.6512.88
Profit Before Tax2.50-18.53-113.499.7662.54-84.39
Tax0.52-4.46-111.660.009.05-100.00
Net Profit1.98-14.07-114.076.3847.88-86.68
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue229.00230.90-0.82
Expenses210.80204.603.03
Other Income0.943.68-74.46
Operating Profit18.2026.30-30.80
Depreciation8.868.711.72
Interest7.777.651.57
Profit Before Tax2.5013.61-81.63
Tax0.523.49-85.10
Net Profit1.9810.12-80.43

Rushil Decor Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Rushil Decor Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Rushil Decor Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Rushil Decor3.39%0.93%-5.10%-11.84%-11.54%-43.44%
Greenply Industr2.34%4.47%-0.73%4.44%11.19%-2.12%
Euro Pratik Sale3.00%-7.46%-10.68%-43.58%-36.34%-46.47%
Greenpanel Inds.-1.38%0.38%-17.78%-31.46%-42.37%-55.09%
Archidply Inds.-1.59%1.09%-9.93%11.47%10.45%-7.78%
Ecoboard Inds.-0.71%2.81%4.48%14.68%-5.85%91.07%
Duroply Indust.4.47%6.13%2.46%-0.05%-28.21%-42.55%

Rushil Decor Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: Krupeshbhai G Thakkar
ED / MD / Promoter: Rushil Krupesh Thakkar
E D & Wholetime Director: Ramanikbhai T Kansagara
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kantibhai A. Puj
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shreya M Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Hiren S. Mahadevia
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Hasmukh K Modi

Rushil Decor Ltd News

Data Not Available