Sasken Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹339.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.56 per cent from ₹334.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.02 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹348.91 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.13 per cent from ₹349.35 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.11 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹32.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.14 per cent from ₹33.16 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 119.40 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹29.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 21.00 per cent from ₹37.43 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 146.21 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹23.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.90 per cent from ₹29.00 crore. This represents a 134.97 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Sasken Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue339.24273.5324.021,113.17550.91102.06
Expenses307.12258.8918.631,033.04528.0095.65
Other Income9.677.6027.2438.7055.84-30.69
Operating Profit32.1214.64119.40118.8378.7550.90
Depreciation10.789.1717.5639.0013.96179.37
Interest1.441.0734.584.002.7744.40
Profit Before Tax29.5712.01146.2175.8362.0122.29
Tax6.052.00202.5025.9011.55124.24
Net Profit23.5210.01134.9758.6550.5116.12
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue339.24334.021.56
Expenses307.12300.862.08
Other Income9.6715.33-36.92
Operating Profit32.1233.16-3.14
Depreciation10.7810.324.46
Interest1.440.7592.00
Profit Before Tax29.5737.43-21.00
Tax6.058.43-28.23
Net Profit23.5229.00-18.90

Sasken Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Sasken Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Sasken Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Sasken Technol.-2.23%6.79%-1.36%-15.63%27.17%18.88%
BLS E-Services-0.72%2.12%-3.40%12.94%72.17%69.61%
Protean eGov-1.99%1.76%34.20%10.78%15.14%-22.40%
Technvision Ven.-0.25%-10.50%-6.34%20.53%-31.36%-13.07%
Zaggle Prepaid-0.56%0.89%-4.61%-19.41%-35.66%-52.03%
One Point One-0.45%6.80%52.14%55.99%55.94%59.16%
Ramco Systems-2.67%7.11%4.08%-29.93%32.97%-0.21%

Sasken Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Executive Director: Rajiv C Mody
Independent Non Exe. Director: MEETA MALHOTRA
Non Executive Director: Pranabh D Mody
Independent Non Exe. Director: Raja Ramana Macha
Independent Non Exe. Director: Som Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sunil Sachan
Non Executive Director: G Venkatesh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Venkatasubramanian Suryanarayanan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: PAAWAN BHARGAVA

Sasken Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More