Share India Securities Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹448.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.74 per cent from ₹415.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 31.25 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹203.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 68.49 per cent from ₹120.86 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 41.99 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹167.45 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 95.99 per cent from ₹85.44 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 45.91 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹163.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 102.31 per cent from ₹80.96 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 47.96 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹124.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 114.35 per cent from ₹58.04 crore. This represents a 47.46 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Share India Securities Ltd News

More

Share India Securities Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue448.09341.4131.251,470.261,448.571.50
Expenses244.45197.9923.47899.90931.66-3.41
Other Income3.463.198.4618.5920.93-11.18
Operating Profit203.64143.4241.99588.95537.849.50
Depreciation3.664.06-9.8517.2417.80-3.15
Interest36.5926.6837.14131.2589.4546.73
Profit Before Tax163.79110.7047.96440.47430.582.30
Tax39.3826.3349.56122.9598.2125.19
Net Profit124.4184.3747.46324.44328.08-1.11
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue448.09415.917.74
Expenses244.45295.05-17.15
Other Income3.465.00-30.80
Operating Profit203.64120.8668.49
Depreciation3.664.48-18.30
Interest36.5936.450.38
Profit Before Tax163.7980.96102.31
Tax39.3822.9271.82
Net Profit124.4158.04114.35

Share India Securities Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Share India Securities Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Share India Securities Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Share India Sec.3.05%-2.56%-14.21%-1.34%21.92%-14.13%
Canara Robeco-0.56%-5.47%-10.05%-22.58%-24.14%-40.03%
A R C I2.50%-7.07%-15.03%-11.71%-11.71%-11.71%
Northern Arc-2.14%-8.00%-16.85%-15.14%-7.03%-8.57%
Kirloskar Indus.0.98%-6.91%-13.01%-18.48%-6.43%-21.08%
Aye Finance-3.01%-6.75%-19.77%-19.96%-10.06%1.24%
RattanIndia Ent-0.39%-3.12%-12.21%-27.12%-36.11%-56.60%

Share India Securities Ltd Corporate Information

Addtnl Independent Director: Sulabh Jain
Addtnl Independent Director: Upasana Gupta
Addtnl Independent Director: Jatinder Pal Singh

Share India Securities Ltd News

Data Not Available