Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹6.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.32 per cent from ₹6.08 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 40.54 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹2.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.04 per cent from ₹2.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 39.44 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1.58 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.95 per cent from ₹1.68 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 52.69 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.53 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.56 per cent from ₹1.62 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 53.50 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 12.98 per cent from ₹1.31 crore. This represents a 54.22 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd News

More

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q4 FY24-25Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue6.1610.36-40.5421.3926.90-20.48
Expenses4.016.81-41.1212.8717.91-28.14
Other Income0.230.38-39.470.480.54-11.11
Operating Profit2.153.55-39.449.009.52-5.46
Depreciation0.050.050.000.220.220.00
Interest0.800.6033.332.822.781.44
Profit Before Tax1.533.29-53.505.976.51-8.29
Tax0.390.80-51.251.431.98-27.78
Net Profit1.142.49-54.224.564.92-7.32
CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q3 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue6.166.081.32
Expenses4.013.698.67
Other Income0.230.224.55
Operating Profit2.152.39-10.04
Depreciation0.050.06-16.67
Interest0.800.93-13.98
Profit Before Tax1.531.62-5.56
Tax0.390.3125.81
Net Profit1.141.31-12.98

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Grovy India0.00%-3.89%-4.05%2.78%44.78%52.55%
Dharan Infra-EPC0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-55.81%
Motor & Gen Fin0.96%-3.00%-8.42%-9.38%-6.37%-9.35%
Dynavision-3.16%-4.13%-11.64%9.67%22.50%-2.24%
Newtime Infra.-3.73%-8.28%-16.22%-21.72%-22.50%-34.87%
Prerna Infra.-0.36%-4.42%-11.52%-16.79%0.68%-18.51%
Landmark Prop.-1.02%-3.96%-7.77%-3.80%-26.33%-28.15%

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Sunil Kumar Jain
Executive Director: Naveen Jain
Non Executive Director: Mukesh Kumar Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Bhupendra singh Bundela
Independent Non Exe. Director: Heena Agrawal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anant Gurja
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Neeraj Anjane

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd News

Data Not Available