Sigma Solve Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹23.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.53 per cent from ₹24.64 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.47 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹32.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 34.17 per cent from ₹23.85 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 40.35 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹7.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.77 per cent from ₹7.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 55.73 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹16.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 143.43 per cent from ₹6.77 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 141.29 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹12.58 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 134.26 per cent from ₹5.37 crore. This represents a 142.39 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Sigma Solve Ltd News

More

Sigma Solve Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue23.0320.6611.4795.6276.1725.53
Expenses15.2915.69-2.5567.3750.4333.59
Other Income8.972.14319.164.591.40227.86
Operating Profit7.744.9755.7332.8327.1420.97
Depreciation0.190.21-9.520.881.05-16.19
Interest0.040.07-42.860.360.41-12.20
Profit Before Tax16.486.83141.2931.6025.6923.01
Tax3.901.64137.807.223.53104.53
Net Profit12.585.19142.3923.9019.0925.20
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue23.0324.64-6.53
Expenses15.2916.84-9.20
Other Income8.97-0.79-1235.44
Operating Profit7.747.80-0.77
Depreciation0.190.20-5.00
Interest0.040.05-20.00
Profit Before Tax16.486.77143.43
Tax3.901.40178.57
Net Profit12.585.37134.26

Sigma Solve Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Sigma Solve Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Sigma Solve Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Sigma Solve-0.19%1.58%-5.04%10.48%-6.67%-18.64%
Ksolves India-10.73%-11.11%-10.62%-21.45%-32.88%-30.80%
Workmates Core2-4.18%-8.95%-3.14%19.26%13.05%8.35%
ACS Tech-2.00%-3.95%-26.09%51.13%53.64%61.70%
CSM Technologies-1.84%-4.08%-15.32%-16.13%-22.50%-22.50%
3i Infotech-3.78%-7.25%-15.45%-1.69%14.45%1.75%
IRIS Regtech Solutions-0.78%-0.64%-10.58%-16.51%-16.75%-35.80%

Sigma Solve Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Prakash Ratilal Parikh
E D & Wholetime Director: Kalpana Prakashbhai Parikh
Non Executive Director: Nitin Pramukhlal Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Archana Shah
Executive Director: Prerak Prakash Parikh
Executive Director: Pujan Biren Zaverchand
Independent Non Exe. Director: Siddhrajsinh Gohil
Independent Non Exe. Director: Aditya V. Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sharmil Sanjay Gandhi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pratik Nareshkumar Shah
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Dhwani Solanki

Sigma Solve Ltd News

Data Not Available