Simmonds Marshall Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹64.65 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.09 per cent from ₹66.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.84 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹8.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.13 per cent from ₹9.48 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 43.19 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹6.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.79 per cent from ₹7.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 62.95 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹5.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.04 per cent from ₹6.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 126.43 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.84 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 13.32 per cent from ₹4.43 crore. This represents a 71.43 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Simmonds Marshall Ltd News

More

Simmonds Marshall Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue64.6553.5020.84238.07207.6014.68
Expenses56.1347.5518.04207.11182.9613.20
Other Income0.110.39-71.791.030.7930.38
Operating Profit8.525.9543.1931.9925.4325.80
Depreciation1.721.94-11.347.087.68-7.81
Interest1.772.14-17.298.438.77-3.88
Profit Before Tax5.142.27126.4316.488.9983.31
Tax1.300.034233.330.350.000.00
Net Profit3.842.2471.4314.798.9665.07
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue64.6566.03-2.09
Expenses56.1356.55-0.74
Other Income0.110.14-21.43
Operating Profit8.529.48-10.13
Depreciation1.721.644.88
Interest1.771.93-8.29
Profit Before Tax5.146.05-15.04
Tax1.301.62-19.75
Net Profit3.844.43-13.32

Simmonds Marshall Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Simmonds Marshall Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Simmonds Marshall Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Simm. Marshall-4.24%-7.19%-10.62%4.18%12.94%44.32%
National Fitting-4.82%-3.38%7.10%108.47%101.74%63.22%
Kalyani Forge-4.22%-4.40%-27.14%20.51%20.28%-2.44%
GTV Engineering-4.38%-3.35%-27.36%-30.09%-26.23%-34.96%
Nitin Castings-0.71%-0.71%-2.57%-16.98%-25.02%-14.22%
Bhagwati Auto-4.44%-1.79%-24.77%-16.53%-2.04%12.19%
Galaxy Agrico1.24%1.45%7.61%53.10%97.65%170.04%

Simmonds Marshall Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Executive Director: N S Marshall
E D & Wholetime Director: I M Panju
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: JAMSHID NAVAL PANDOLE
Independent Non Exe. Director: Amrita Verma chowdhury
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ameet Nalin Parikh
Independent Non Exe. Director: MUKARRAM KHOOZEMA FAIZULLABHOY
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Surbhi Khandelwal
Chairman Emeritus: S J Marshall
Independent Director: Sophie Moochhala

Simmonds Marshall Ltd News

Data Not Available