Sizemasters Technology Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹8.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 9.19 per cent from ₹9.68 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.97 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1.25 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.10 per cent from ₹1.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2.46 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.96 per cent from ₹1.35 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.76 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 7.58 per cent from ₹1.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 4.69 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.76 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.28 per cent from ₹0.93 crore. This represents a 20.83 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Sizemasters Technology Ltd News

More

Sizemasters Technology Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue8.796.2839.9735.9916.89113.08
Expenses7.545.0649.0130.4014.09115.76
Other Income0.120.14-14.290.520.64-18.75
Operating Profit1.251.222.466.113.4378.13
Depreciation0.090.04125.000.110.1010.00
Interest0.060.0450.000.140.140.00
Profit Before Tax1.221.28-4.695.863.1884.28
Tax0.460.3243.751.510.8871.59
Net Profit0.760.96-20.834.352.3188.31
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue8.799.68-9.19
Expenses7.548.39-10.13
Other Income0.120.06100.00
Operating Profit1.251.29-3.10
Depreciation0.090.03200.00
Interest0.060.03100.00
Profit Before Tax1.221.32-7.58
Tax0.460.3917.95
Net Profit0.760.93-18.28

Sizemasters Technology Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Sizemasters Technology Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Sizemasters Technology Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Sizemasters Tech1.65%4.90%-3.43%13.36%3.35%199.96%
Triton Valves-2.04%0.60%-10.65%-1.86%8.87%27.89%
CLN Energy-4.65%2.50%-13.00%-13.77%3.80%-26.48%
Omax Autos0.74%9.26%0.97%8.99%56.38%73.73%
Emmforce Auto.0.85%1.19%-6.77%-2.19%53.98%17.42%
Autoline Industr-0.42%2.53%-7.55%-13.42%18.64%5.12%
Shivam Autotech-1.25%-3.52%0.00%-5.68%-12.83%-42.09%

Sizemasters Technology Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Gopal Ramchandra Zanwar
Non Executive Director: Kiran Shamsundar Zanwar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajvirendra Singh Rajpurohit
Independent Non Exe. Director: Suvarna Ramchandra Shinde
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Pooja Gandhi

Sizemasters Technology Ltd News

Data Not Available