SKF India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹587.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.14 per cent from ₹594.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 54.19 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹88.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 240.24 per cent from ₹25.87 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 47.40 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹100.43 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 60.35 per cent from ₹62.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 44.95 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹83.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 80.07 per cent from ₹46.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 47.54 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹61.92 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 413.36 per cent from ₹-19.76 crore. This represents a 47.62 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

SKF India Ltd News

More

SKF India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue587.791,283.15-54.193,763.394,919.92-23.51
Expenses499.771,115.82-55.213,357.844,174.56-19.56
Other Income12.4515.21-18.15106.16101.624.47
Operating Profit88.02167.33-47.40511.71846.98-39.58
Depreciation16.5722.59-26.6577.9883.08-6.14
Interest0.040.11-63.640.350.70-50.00
Profit Before Tax83.86159.84-47.54433.38763.20-43.22
Tax21.9441.63-47.30176.59202.84-12.94
Net Profit61.92118.21-47.62265.94565.91-53.01
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue587.79594.54-1.14
Expenses499.77568.67-12.12
Other Income12.4536.76-66.13
Operating Profit88.0225.87240.24
Depreciation16.5716.063.18
Interest0.040.000.00
Profit Before Tax83.8646.5780.07
Tax21.9466.33-66.92
Net Profit61.92-19.76-413.36

SKF India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

SKF India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

SKF India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
SKF India-0.35%2.45%-7.40%-4.18%-14.53%-35.61%
Schaeffler India0.04%-0.47%-6.71%-11.58%-7.85%-7.13%
Timken India0.84%-2.45%-10.79%-7.96%-17.24%-1.95%
SKF India Indus.-2.00%-5.71%-15.11%-7.23%5.95%-5.88%
NRB Bearings-0.53%-2.90%8.18%21.04%81.15%90.77%
Galaxy Bearings-0.08%0.26%10.82%14.34%102.19%29.31%
Bimetal Bearings2.36%1.56%-1.50%-5.52%16.11%4.08%

SKF India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: Gopal Subramanyam
Executive Director & MD: Shailesh Sharma
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Magnus Lennart Prick
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Bastian Thomas
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Antonio Molle
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anu Wakhlu
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Mayuri Ishan Kulkarni

SKF India Ltd News

Data Not Available