Super Tannery Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹75.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 32.55 per cent from ₹57.24 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.92 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹6.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.52 per cent from ₹6.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.25 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹5.29 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.49 per cent from ₹5.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5.80 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹3.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.43 per cent from ₹4.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.44 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹2.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 11.11 per cent from ₹2.70 crore. This represents a 11.11 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Super Tannery Ltd News

More

Super Tannery Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue75.8767.7911.92247.05285.13-13.36
Expenses69.5462.1011.98226.12264.47-14.50
Other Income0.440.54-18.522.112.13-0.94
Operating Profit6.335.6911.2523.0422.791.10
Depreciation1.951.921.567.417.44-0.40
Interest1.481.2320.335.735.327.71
Profit Before Tax3.343.088.449.9110.03-1.20
Tax0.940.922.172.633.36-21.73
Net Profit2.402.1611.116.716.641.05
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue75.8757.2432.55
Expenses69.5450.6137.40
Other Income0.440.61-27.87
Operating Profit6.336.63-4.52
Depreciation1.950.95105.26
Interest1.481.88-21.28
Profit Before Tax3.344.42-24.43
Tax0.941.72-45.35
Net Profit2.402.70-11.11

Super Tannery Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Super Tannery Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Super Tannery Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Super Tannery1.23%11.26%1.99%21.84%15.49%9.77%
Khadim India2.31%1.33%7.55%25.26%19.54%-51.10%
Acme Universal Safezone 90.05%3.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Superhouse Ltd5.86%2.08%-2.19%-5.78%-7.09%-9.40%
AKI India0.78%-4.07%-16.72%25.42%-0.19%-36.67%
Aritas Vinyl0.94%-0.71%4.09%8.28%-12.17%-68.65%
Mayur Leather-0.51%-0.64%-3.18%71.24%87.50%125.00%

Super Tannery Ltd Corporate Information

Managing Director: Iftikharul Amin
Joint Managing Director: Iqbal Ahsan
Non Executive Director: Veqarul Amin
Whole-time Director: Imran Siddiqui
Whole-time Director: Arshad Khan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: R K Awasthi
Non Executive Director: Yogendra Singh Katiyar
Independent Director: Rohit Mohan
Independent Director: Mohd Izhar
Independent Director: Kabita Rani Dhar
Independent Director: Aftab Ahmad

Super Tannery Ltd News

Data Not Available