Suprajit Engineering Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,069.58 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.65 per cent from ₹1,041.93 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 23.95 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹128.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.90 per cent from ₹120.41 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 57.47 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹115.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.79 per cent from ₹137.48 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.88 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹76.45 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 21.37 per cent from ₹97.23 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 7.71 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹52.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 26.55 per cent from ₹71.11 crore. This represents a 8.61 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,069.58862.9223.953,824.823,276.9516.72
Expenses940.86781.1820.443,436.012,943.5416.73
Other Income4.2238.97-89.17115.8046.18150.76
Operating Profit128.7281.7457.47504.62379.6032.93
Depreciation39.3234.3814.37150.88121.8323.84
Interest17.1615.3611.7263.5360.405.18
Profit Before Tax76.4570.987.71290.21197.3747.04
Tax24.2222.895.81116.21107.178.44
Net Profit52.2348.098.61182.6799.2784.01
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,069.581,041.932.65
Expenses940.86921.522.10
Other Income4.2231.32-86.53
Operating Profit128.72120.416.90
Depreciation39.3240.25-2.31
Interest17.1614.2420.51
Profit Before Tax76.4597.23-21.37
Tax24.2226.12-7.27
Net Profit52.2371.11-26.55

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Reduce 430Choice Research11-Nov-2025
Buy 550Emkay14-Jul-2025

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Suprajit Engg.-1.28%-3.92%-7.91%-9.47%5.04%1.41%
Steel Str. Wheel5.45%26.43%27.39%68.50%135.52%123.41%
Pricol Ltd0.01%-4.52%-16.25%-5.35%4.96%19.57%
SJS Enterprises1.49%-1.52%-16.01%-21.42%16.23%27.37%
Wheels India2.68%0.87%-4.71%48.04%110.52%136.30%
L G Balakrishnan-0.86%-3.69%-5.94%4.88%-7.90%17.19%
Jamna Auto Inds.0.69%-6.81%-11.31%-8.26%-0.36%30.63%

Suprajit Engineering Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: K Ajith Kumar Rai
Managing Director & Group CEO: Mohan Srinivasan Nagamangala
Executive Director: Akhilesh Rai
Non Executive Director: Supriya A Rai
Independent Director: GAYA NAND GAUBA
Independent Director: Harish Hassan Visweswara
Independent Director: Rajni Anil Misra
Independent Director: Bhagya Chandra Rao
Chief Financial Officer / Company Secretary: Medappa Gowda J

Suprajit Engineering Ltd News

No More Data

More