Swaraj Suiting Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹183.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 11.52 per cent from ₹207.25 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 138.83 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹35.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.11 per cent from ₹34.45 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 46.78 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹26.49 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.77 per cent from ₹35.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 59.96 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹20.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 27.05 per cent from ₹28.76 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 70.57 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹16.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 33.47 per cent from ₹24.68 crore. This represents a 83.26 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd News

More

Swaraj Suiting Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue183.3776.78138.83576.74416.5738.45
Expenses147.8552.58181.19465.20343.5235.42
Other Income2.230.69223.198.501.80372.22
Operating Profit35.5224.2046.78120.0474.8560.37
Depreciation5.514.2629.3422.5111.3698.15
Interest11.469.2024.5730.4119.0659.55
Profit Before Tax20.9812.3070.5767.1244.4351.07
Tax4.563.3436.539.986.3856.43
Net Profit16.428.9683.2652.3733.1557.98
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue183.37207.25-11.52
Expenses147.85172.80-14.44
Other Income2.235.66-60.60
Operating Profit35.5234.453.11
Depreciation5.516.45-14.57
Interest11.465.24118.70
Profit Before Tax20.9828.76-27.05
Tax4.564.0811.76
Net Profit16.4224.68-33.47

Swaraj Suiting Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Swaraj Suiting Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Swaraj Suiting-2.44%4.68%-5.64%-7.07%-7.07%-7.07%
Century Enka-2.93%-10.49%-16.43%-26.54%7.17%-2.14%
Rupa & Co-2.88%1.40%-6.85%-26.65%-21.60%-38.00%
Nahar Spinning-0.13%8.15%5.21%-16.42%1.20%25.74%
RSWM Ltd-2.51%-0.53%-11.63%-19.39%4.96%16.69%
Ambika Cotton-1.39%0.09%-6.58%-19.38%-7.85%7.26%
Sarla Performanc-3.98%0.85%-1.66%-9.13%-1.42%0.71%

Swaraj Suiting Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Mohammed Sabir Khan
E D & Wholetime Director: Nasir Khan
E D & Wholetime Director: Samar Khan
Independent Director: Annie Zuberi
Independent Director: Amreen Sheikh
Independent Director: Ramesh Agarwal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Rahul Kumar Verma

Swaraj Suiting Ltd News

Data Not Available