T.V. Today Network Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹206.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.40 per cent from ₹213.47 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3.92 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹15.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 250.11 per cent from ₹4.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 275.06 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹21.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.68 per cent from ₹20.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 23.03 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹13.89 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.30 per cent from ₹12.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 37.25 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹10.26 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.75 per cent from ₹9.02 crore. This represents a 39.59 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

T.V. Today Network Ltd News

More

T.V. Today Network Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue206.22198.443.92808.70993.02-18.56
Expenses190.43194.23-1.96793.05901.12-11.99
Other Income6.5914.14-53.3940.8945.70-10.53
Operating Profit15.794.21275.0656.54137.60-58.91
Depreciation8.017.684.3030.5132.24-5.37
Interest0.480.55-12.732.002.42-17.36
Profit Before Tax13.8910.1237.2524.03102.94-76.66
Tax3.632.7731.0512.0326.41-54.45
Net Profit10.267.3539.5914.3574.53-80.75
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue206.22213.47-3.40
Expenses190.43208.96-8.87
Other Income6.5916.28-59.52
Operating Profit15.794.51250.11
Depreciation8.017.891.52
Interest0.480.64-25.00
Profit Before Tax13.8912.2613.30
Tax3.633.2412.04
Net Profit10.269.0213.75

T.V. Today Network Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Accumulate 200Elara Capital14-Feb-2025

T.V. Today Network Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

T.V. Today Network Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
T.V. Today Netw.-2.87%-2.49%-2.20%-15.15%-14.75%-32.83%
Jagran Prakashan0.31%3.74%1.65%-1.37%-7.81%-14.39%
Sandesh1.61%4.19%-2.08%-3.04%-8.50%-15.56%
NDTV-1.19%-0.34%-9.30%-21.52%-23.35%-34.38%
H T Media-0.65%8.00%4.86%-6.71%5.29%-16.37%
Zee Media-2.70%1.33%-4.87%-5.66%-17.49%-31.80%
R K Swamy-3.02%-2.10%-12.83%-25.38%-13.96%-42.33%

T.V. Today Network Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: Aroon Purie
Vice Chairman & M.D.: Kalli Purie Bhandal
Independent Non Exe. Director: NEERA MALHOTRA
Independent Non Exe. Director: JAIVIR SINGH
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Sunil Bajaj
Independent Non Exe. Director: Hema Singh Rance
CS / Compliance Officer / Group Head: Ashish Sabharwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Abhishek Malhotra

T.V. Today Network Ltd News

Data Not Available