Thejo Engineering Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹177.61 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.97 per cent from ₹181.17 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 31.02 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹25.27 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.38 per cent from ₹24.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 54.56 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹26.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.61 per cent from ₹26.18 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 53.14 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹20.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.69 per cent from ₹21.68 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 57.11 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹15.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.14 per cent from ₹16.59 crore. This represents a 56.31 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Thejo Engineering Ltd News

More

Thejo Engineering Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue177.61135.5631.02632.09552.7414.36
Expenses152.34119.2127.79554.73465.0519.28
Other Income2.492.327.339.595.0789.15
Operating Profit25.2716.3554.5686.9592.76-6.26
Depreciation5.463.9139.6414.9719.36-22.68
Interest1.431.45-1.385.265.230.57
Profit Before Tax20.8813.2957.1166.7368.17-2.11
Tax5.643.5459.3218.5620.24-8.30
Net Profit15.249.7556.3148.8552.31-6.61
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue177.61181.17-1.97
Expenses152.34156.96-2.94
Other Income2.493.36-25.89
Operating Profit25.2724.214.38
Depreciation5.464.5021.33
Interest1.431.402.14
Profit Before Tax20.8821.68-3.69
Tax5.645.0910.81
Net Profit15.2416.59-8.14

Thejo Engineering Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Thejo Engineering Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Thejo Engineering Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
SJP Ultrasonics15.43%0.16%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%
Duncan Engg.-4.38%1.85%-10.60%-19.18%-19.84%-42.50%
G V Electricals2.59%-9.17%-23.90%-40.33%-40.33%-40.33%

Thejo Engineering Ltd Corporate Information

Vice Chairman: Thomas John
Executive Chairman: V A George
Managing Director: Manoj Joseph
Whole Time Director: Rajesh John
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sujatha Jayarajan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sridhar Ganesh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nilesh Vikamsey
Independent Non Exe. Director: Srinivas Acharya
Independent Non Exe. Director: NARAYANA IYER VENKITESWARAN
Independent Non Exe. Director: K Jairaj

Thejo Engineering Ltd News

Data Not Available