Thomas Cook (India) Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹2,091.89 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.14 per cent from ₹1,770.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 13.13 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹92.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 20.84 per cent from ₹76.82 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 26.63 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹130.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 45.10 per cent from ₹90.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 11.72 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹88.46 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 85.72 per cent from ₹47.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 20.69 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹63.71 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 107.66 per cent from ₹30.68 crore. This represents a 13.39 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue2,091.892,407.96-13.138,398.178,139.573.18
Expenses1,999.062,281.44-12.387,976.617,669.694.00
Other Income61.3245.3135.33162.66144.9612.21
Operating Profit92.83126.52-26.63584.22614.84-4.98
Depreciation42.2036.4715.71159.53141.8812.44
Interest23.4923.83-1.4394.7794.600.18
Profit Before Tax88.46111.53-20.69329.92378.36-12.80
Tax24.7537.97-34.8246.0253.94-14.68
Net Profit63.7173.56-13.39220.48254.61-13.40
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue2,091.891,770.6918.14
Expenses1,999.061,693.8718.02
Other Income61.3236.2769.07
Operating Profit92.8376.8220.84
Depreciation42.2042.42-0.52
Interest23.4923.041.95
Profit Before Tax88.4647.6385.72
Tax24.7516.9546.02
Net Profit63.7130.68107.66

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Thomas Cook (I)-3.61%-4.63%-15.19%-20.29%-8.94%-48.09%
CMR Green Tech.0.45%0.68%-10.84%-10.26%-19.56%-19.56%
Inox Green-4.32%-6.26%-35.77%-41.40%-46.06%-62.48%
SEAMEC Ltd-0.63%1.94%0.66%10.30%1.39%80.99%
Steamhouse India-10.58%-0.64%24.41%29.40%29.40%29.40%
CMS Info Systems-1.20%0.96%-6.79%-25.19%-29.06%-44.83%
Sanghvi Movers6.36%10.00%-14.65%-16.44%13.94%-9.32%

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: GOPALAKRISHNAN SUNDARARAJAN
Managing Director & CEO: Mahesh Iyer
Non Executive Director: Sumit Maheshwari
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sharmila Karve
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rahul Narain Bhagat
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sharad Kumar Saxena
Independent Non Exe. Director: G.Mahalingam
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Amit J Parekh

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd News

No More Data

More