Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹739.44 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 29.20 per cent from ₹572.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 60.74 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹128.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 37.96 per cent from ₹93.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 149.94 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹117.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 23.51 per cent from ₹94.85 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 122.85 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹109.93 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 24.88 per cent from ₹88.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 142.67 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹81.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 26.58 per cent from ₹64.29 crore. This represents a 117.88 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue739.44460.0360.742,508.802,019.3824.24
Expenses610.67408.5149.492,125.621,691.9225.63
Other Income2.7213.92-80.4660.8534.9474.16
Operating Profit128.7751.52149.94444.03362.4022.52
Depreciation7.227.27-0.6929.9126.9610.94
Interest14.3412.8711.4251.0850.600.95
Profit Before Tax109.9345.30142.67363.04284.8427.45
Tax28.557.95259.1288.8068.8428.99
Net Profit81.3837.35117.88272.17216.4325.75
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue739.44572.3429.20
Expenses610.67479.0027.49
Other Income2.7216.31-83.32
Operating Profit128.7793.3437.96
Depreciation7.226.825.87
Interest14.3414.80-3.11
Profit Before Tax109.9388.0324.88
Tax28.5523.7420.26
Net Profit81.3864.2926.58

Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
T R I L14.93%20.13%25.71%4.29%9.13%-27.93%
Inox Wind-0.43%4.50%-6.37%-11.57%-26.99%-52.52%
Quality Power El0.04%-2.17%6.07%27.41%32.56%57.43%
Volt.Transform.4.26%4.64%2.45%14.55%9.70%49.55%
KRN Heat Exchan-2.24%-2.47%-6.13%5.05%12.19%61.69%
Kanohar Elect.-3.98%-7.43%40.13%40.13%40.13%40.13%
Powerica Ltd0.12%1.74%10.09%0.74%37.91%52.56%

Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Wholetime Director: Jitendra Mamtora
Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer: Satyen Mamtora
Executive Director: Karuna Mamtora
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Rakesh Kiri
Independent Director: Subir Kumar Das
Independent Director: Rajendra S Shah
Independent Director: Tanvi Rangwala

Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd News

No More Data

More