Trident Lifeline Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹33.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 32.49 per cent from ₹49.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 42.82 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹8.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 22.40 per cent from ₹10.98 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 64.80 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹8.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 30.55 per cent from ₹11.85 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 52.69 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹6.61 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 37.76 per cent from ₹10.62 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 68.19 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹5.07 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.44 per cent from ₹6.80 crore. This represents a 82.37 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Trident Lifeline Ltd News

More

Trident Lifeline Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue33.7223.6142.82129.0286.9648.37
Expenses25.2018.4436.66100.9172.1039.96
Other Income0.571.35-57.789.278.2312.64
Operating Profit8.525.1764.8037.3823.0961.89
Depreciation1.621.4610.966.075.4910.56
Interest0.861.13-23.894.123.993.26
Profit Before Tax6.613.9368.1927.2013.6199.85
Tax1.541.1533.917.964.5475.33
Net Profit5.072.7882.3719.3210.4984.18
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue33.7249.95-32.49
Expenses25.2038.97-35.33
Other Income0.571.62-64.81
Operating Profit8.5210.98-22.40
Depreciation1.621.2331.71
Interest0.860.7711.69
Profit Before Tax6.6110.62-37.76
Tax1.543.82-59.69
Net Profit5.076.80-25.44

Trident Lifeline Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Trident Lifeline Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Trident Lifeline Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Trident Lifeline-0.79%-3.36%33.08%44.94%49.23%29.45%
Wanbury0.68%-2.79%-13.45%-42.55%-25.89%-22.11%
Valiant Laborato1.98%1.65%1.89%99.03%96.75%47.27%
Albert David4.00%-1.02%-4.91%16.06%11.21%2.48%
Jenburkt Pharma-0.81%2.85%-6.73%-15.97%-9.23%-13.44%
Medicamen Biotec-4.19%-5.37%-6.66%27.41%20.34%-2.86%
Aarey Drugs-0.77%-4.00%3.93%25.59%37.03%25.27%

Trident Lifeline Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman/ED & CEO: Hardik J Desai
ED / MD / Promoter: Shravan Harikrishna Patel
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Maniya H Desai
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mishal Shailesh Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Falguni Bhavesh Jariwala
Whole-time Director: Rupaben Chetanbhai Jariwala
Director & CFO: ASHISH ANANDSINGH BAFNA
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Nikita Sharma

Trident Lifeline Ltd News

Data Not Available