Trigyn Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹252.76 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.32 per cent from ₹251.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.59 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹257.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.30 per cent from ₹256.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.32 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.27 per cent from ₹3.36 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 235.02 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹6.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.81 per cent from ₹6.17 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,010.71 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.49 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 453.97 per cent from ₹0.63 crore. This represents a 175.70 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Trigyn Technologies Ltd News

More

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue252.76224.5012.59976.43897.798.76
Expenses249.29227.079.79975.11881.3610.64
Other Income4.394.44-1.1317.3817.74-2.03
Operating Profit3.47-2.57-235.0218.7034.17-45.27
Depreciation0.750.78-3.853.095.01-38.32
Interest0.890.5464.812.522.77-9.03
Profit Before Tax6.220.561010.7113.1026.39-50.36
Tax2.735.17-47.2015.1011.3233.39
Net Profit3.49-4.61-175.701.9911.77-83.09
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue252.76251.950.32
Expenses249.29248.590.28
Other Income4.394.44-1.13
Operating Profit3.473.363.27
Depreciation0.750.732.74
Interest0.890.890.00
Profit Before Tax6.226.170.81
Tax2.735.54-50.72
Net Profit3.490.63453.97

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Trigyn Techno.-3.42%-5.27%-12.37%-13.12%-20.36%-39.16%
DRC Systems-1.30%-2.91%-10.42%-16.73%-27.80%-41.82%
Atishay-1.84%-2.86%-1.09%-20.15%-32.41%1.72%
Secmark Consult.-6.05%-11.74%6.63%4.02%14.26%8.41%
Methodhub Software-0.94%-2.62%3.65%-0.69%-9.99%-54.28%
ENS Enterprises-2.36%-2.22%0.05%0.50%0.50%0.50%
Virinchi-3.24%-7.44%-12.91%-23.90%-35.21%-57.08%

Trigyn Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Non Executive Director: R. Ganapathi
Non Executive Director: P Raja Mohan Rao
WTD & Executive Director: BHAVANA POTLURI RAO
Independent Non Exe. Director: Lakshmi Potluri
Independent Non Exe. Director: SYED AHMED SULTAN
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vijay Mallya
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ishwar Halalli
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Prachi Deshpande
Independent Director: Narendra Bhandari

Trigyn Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available