TVS Srichakra Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,067.61 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.84 per cent from ₹980.94 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 30.29 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹79.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 7.85 per cent from ₹86.61 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 65.34 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹82.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.83 per cent from ₹84.78 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 54.18 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹45.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.91 per cent from ₹48.08 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 127.11 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹34.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.74 per cent from ₹36.09 crore. This represents a 165.16 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

TVS Srichakra Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,067.61819.4130.293,643.353,253.8311.97
Expenses987.80771.1428.103,364.363,040.6410.65
Other Income14.2119.66-27.7216.966.21173.11
Operating Profit79.8148.2765.34295.95219.4034.89
Depreciation37.1433.5110.83142.20128.7610.44
Interest11.6414.50-19.7250.4854.13-6.74
Profit Before Tax45.2419.92127.11103.2736.51182.85
Tax11.227.0958.2532.228.66272.06
Net Profit34.0212.83165.1671.0620.52246.30
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,067.61980.948.84
Expenses987.80894.3310.45
Other Income14.219.8544.26
Operating Profit79.8186.61-7.85
Depreciation37.1436.701.20
Interest11.6411.68-0.34
Profit Before Tax45.2448.08-5.91
Tax11.2211.99-6.42
Net Profit34.0236.09-5.74

TVS Srichakra Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

TVS Srichakra Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

TVS Srichakra Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
TVS Srichakra0.43%2.34%-6.61%6.51%7.81%1.07%
Apollo Tyres-0.59%0.21%-4.70%-8.91%-5.69%-23.29%
CEAT-0.07%2.80%-3.61%-9.11%-8.70%-23.28%
JK Tyre & Indust0.23%-1.10%-11.87%-23.02%-24.74%-29.88%
Goodyear India0.74%3.26%-2.85%-17.34%-12.11%-30.11%
Tolins Tyres3.04%2.95%-2.48%-17.29%-22.39%-55.42%
Dolfin Rubbers-5.17%-1.12%-1.32%0.85%0.70%-4.16%

TVS Srichakra Ltd Corporate Information

Vice Chairman & Executive Dire: R Naresh
Executive Director & MD: Shobhana Ramachandhran
Independent Non Exe. Director: V Ramakrishnan
Independent Non Exe. Director: S V Mathangi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ashok Srinivasan
Independent Non Exe. Director: PIYUSH JINENDRAKUMAR MUNOT
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Sargunaraj Ravichandran
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: P Srinivasavardhan
CS / Compliance Officer / Vice President - Legal: CHINMOY PATNAIK

TVS Srichakra Ltd News

No More Data

More