Unitech Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹106.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.59 per cent from ₹130.22 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 0.96 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹6.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 97.44 per cent from ₹239.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 163.56 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-701.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.04 per cent from ₹-565.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.86 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-702.51 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 23.94 per cent from ₹-566.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.85 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-702.85 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.25 per cent from ₹-565.67 crore. This represents a 4.85 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Unitech Ltd News

More

Unitech Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue106.01105.000.96512.23321.6959.23
Expenses99.87114.66-12.90835.84750.0511.44
Other Income14.7512.1421.5054.5775.12-27.36
Operating Profit6.14-9.66-163.56-269.04-353.24-23.84
Depreciation0.991.01-1.984.303.968.59
Interest722.40739.80-2.352,744.772,672.152.72
Profit Before Tax-702.51-738.33-4.85-3,018.12-3,029.35-0.37
Tax0.340.333.031.9717.51-88.75
Net Profit-702.85-738.66-4.85-3,018.15-3,178.17-5.03
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue106.01130.22-18.59
Expenses99.87-109.38-191.31
Other Income14.7515.10-2.32
Operating Profit6.14239.60-97.44
Depreciation0.991.24-20.16
Interest722.40820.26-11.93
Profit Before Tax-702.51-566.8123.94
Tax0.34-1.14-129.82
Net Profit-702.85-565.6724.25

Unitech Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Unitech Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Unitech Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Unitech-3.49%-7.47%-9.11%-16.51%-25.52%-49.65%
Shriram Properti-3.68%-5.08%-10.63%-26.98%-26.10%-30.53%
PVP Ventures-4.02%-12.50%-32.32%45.42%17.50%17.98%
B-Right Real-0.01%-0.01%-0.23%4.93%-5.40%157.88%
Arihant Super.0.48%-9.84%-11.30%-20.01%-27.53%-49.86%
TCC Concept-2.64%0.13%-23.30%-29.90%-52.75%-67.08%
Arih.Found.Hsg.-8.00%-9.83%-13.04%-23.98%-13.72%-23.92%

Unitech Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Yudhvir Singh Malik
Independent Non Executive Director / Nominee: Girish Kumar Ahuja
Independent Non Executive Director / Nominee: JITENDRA VIRWANI MOHANDAS
Independent Non Executive Director / Nominee: Prabhakar Singh
Independent Non Executive Director / Nominee: UMA SHANKAR
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Anuradha Mishra

Unitech Ltd News

Data Not Available