Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹0.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 62.50 per cent from ₹0.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 7.69 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹0.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 84.21 per cent from ₹0.19 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 50.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 90.00 per cent from ₹0.20 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 90.00 per cent from ₹0.20 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 90.00 per cent from ₹0.20 crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd News

More

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue0.120.13-7.690.880.5269.23
Expenses0.090.11-18.180.460.52-11.54
Other Income0.000.020.000.030.46-93.48
Operating Profit0.030.0250.000.450.47-4.26
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0.010.02-50.000.050.12-58.33
Profit Before Tax0.020.020.000.390.3414.71
Tax0.000.000.000.000.03-100.00
Net Profit0.020.020.000.390.3125.81
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue0.120.32-62.50
Expenses0.090.13-30.77
Other Income0.000.01-100.00
Operating Profit0.030.19-84.21
Depreciation0.000.000.00
Interest0.010.010.00
Profit Before Tax0.020.20-90.00
Tax0.000.000.00
Net Profit0.020.20-90.00

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Usha Mart. Edu.4.51%3.04%1.38%-22.12%-26.05%-16.19%
Jetking Infotrai0.47%0.19%-11.32%8.09%-12.02%-47.36%
BITS1.36%2.22%-9.39%-20.05%-30.63%-64.62%
IEC Education0.32%1.14%-10.39%3.58%-13.46%-32.08%

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: P Jhawar
Non Executive Director: Gangotri Guha
E D & Wholetime Director: Vinay Kumar Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: M K Vijay
Independent Non Exe. Director: NIPENDRA KUMAR SHARMA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anil Kumar Modi
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sumeet Kumar

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd News

Data Not Available