Vindhya Telelinks Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹718.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 28.77 per cent from ₹1,009.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 20.78 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹84.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.83 per cent from ₹72.45 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.55 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹108.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.09 per cent from ₹143.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 23.98 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹101.49 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 26.00 per cent from ₹137.14 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 23.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹75.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.86 per cent from ₹102.07 crore. This represents a 22.66 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd News

More

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue718.90907.52-20.783,593.214,054.40-11.38
Expenses634.26846.87-25.113,372.423,795.74-11.15
Other Income66.2659.0912.13258.27136.2389.58
Operating Profit84.6460.6539.55479.06394.8821.32
Depreciation7.185.1439.6920.9923.43-10.41
Interest42.2331.8532.59154.98101.8252.21
Profit Before Tax101.4982.5123.00303.08269.6412.40
Tax25.8220.8224.0221.9938.34-42.64
Net Profit75.6761.6922.66227.23202.8412.02
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue718.901,009.30-28.77
Expenses634.26936.85-32.30
Other Income66.26117.62-43.67
Operating Profit84.6472.4516.83
Depreciation7.186.0119.47
Interest42.2345.17-6.51
Profit Before Tax101.49137.14-26.00
Tax25.8235.07-26.38
Net Profit75.67102.07-25.86

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Vindhya Telelink0.30%2.90%3.19%13.30%83.75%94.05%
WPIL4.45%5.11%-5.50%-9.94%0.16%-10.21%
LCC Projects0.34%11.80%-12.89%-23.50%-23.50%-23.50%
GE Power-3.60%-1.54%-16.50%-25.32%-10.95%85.34%
PNC Infratech-7.21%-7.17%-9.96%-49.71%-42.25%-56.35%
Sterling & Wils.-5.68%-2.92%-17.40%-34.61%-35.75%-42.92%
J Kumar Infra-1.24%-0.81%-11.71%-16.54%-21.90%-38.26%

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Harsh V Lodha
Managing Director & CEO: Y S Lodha
Independent Non Exe. Director: P S Dasgupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rashmi Dhariwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Aravind Srinivasan
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Srishti Lodha
Independent Non Exe. Director: P.K.Madappa
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Dinesh Kapoor

Vindhya Telelinks Ltd News

Data Not Available